Home › Alabama › Lafayette › Chambers County Saddle Club
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horseback Riding

Chambers County Saddle Club

Lafayette, Alabama

Facility details

Address
1200 AL-77, Lafayette, AL 36862-5001
Phone
+13342341601
Social
Profile page
Type
Horseback Riding
In Lafayette
2 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Green Gable Parties and Stable 16 mi, Valley
Stratford Equestrian Farm LLC 17 mi, Waverly
Hunters Ridge Farm 24 mi, Auburn

About this facility

Chambers County Saddle Club is a horseback riding on 1200 AL-77 in Lafayette, Alabama. It is one of 2 horse facilities we list in Lafayette. The nearest tracked alternative is Windy Hill Farm Sales in Lafayette, about 7 miles away.

From the owner

Chambers County Saddle Club's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Chambers County Saddle Club so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Lafayette, ALOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Lafayette.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Lafayette? Get Featured →

Common questions about Chambers County Saddle Club

What type of facility is Chambers County Saddle Club?

Chambers County Saddle Club is listed as a horseback riding in Lafayette, Alabama. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Chambers County Saddle Club located?

Chambers County Saddle Club is located at 1200 AL-77 in Lafayette, AL 36862-5001.

How do I contact Chambers County Saddle Club?

You can reach Chambers County Saddle Club by phone at +13342341601.

Are there other horse boarding options near Chambers County Saddle Club?

Yes. We track 2 horse facilities in Lafayette alone, and the closest alternative is about 7 miles away. See the full list on our Lafayette horse boarding page.

More boarding near Lafayette, AL

Horse Trainer
Lafayette, AL Stock photo

Windy Hill Farm Sales

5441 County Road 62
☎ +13344440443View details →
Horseback Riding
Waverly, AL Stock photo

Bluebell's Horsemanship

2353 CR-37
☎ +13347877156View details →
Horse Trainer
Camp Hill, AL Stock photo

Simplicity Horsemanship

25261 Veterans Memorial Pkwy
☎ +18145716971View details →
Horseback Riding
Five Points, AL Stock photo

Southern Gaited Stables

1337 County Road 272
☎ +17067737218View details →
Equestrian Facility
Valley, AL Stock photo

Green Gable Parties and Stable

1107 County Road 271
☎ +13343191860View details →
Equestrian Facility
Waverly, AL Stock photo

Stratford Equestrian Farm LLC

1860 Seals St
☎ +13347403110View details →