Home › Arizona › Chino Valley › Lazy Dog Arena and Horse Ranch
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Lazy Dog Arena and Horse Ranch

Chino Valley, Arizona

Facility details

Address
3775 N Road 1 W, Chino Valley, AZ 86323-5073
Phone
+19287105157
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Chino Valley
5 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Santori Ranch 3 mi, Chino Valley
Chino Valley Equestrian Park 3 mi, Chino Valley
Big Chino Ranch 8 mi, Paulden

About this facility

Lazy Dog Arena and Horse Ranch is an equestrian facility on 3775 N Road 1 W in Chino Valley, Arizona. It is one of 5 horse facilities we list in Chino Valley. The nearest tracked alternative is Santori Ranch in Chino Valley, about 3 miles away.

From the owner

Lazy Dog Arena and Horse Ranch's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Lazy Dog Arena and Horse Ranch so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Chino Valley, AZOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Chino Valley.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Chino Valley? Get Featured →

Common questions about Lazy Dog Arena and Horse Ranch

What type of facility is Lazy Dog Arena and Horse Ranch?

Lazy Dog Arena and Horse Ranch is listed as a equestrian facility in Chino Valley, Arizona. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Lazy Dog Arena and Horse Ranch located?

Lazy Dog Arena and Horse Ranch is located at 3775 N Road 1 W in Chino Valley, AZ 86323-5073.

How do I contact Lazy Dog Arena and Horse Ranch?

You can reach Lazy Dog Arena and Horse Ranch by phone at +19287105157.

Are there other horse boarding options near Lazy Dog Arena and Horse Ranch?

Yes. We track 5 horse facilities in Chino Valley alone, and the closest alternative is about 3 miles away. See the full list on our Chino Valley horse boarding page.

More boarding near Chino Valley, AZ

Horse Boarding Stable
Chino Valley, AZ Stock photo

Santori Ranch

955 W Road 2 N
☎ +19288483659View details →
Equestrian Facility
Chino Valley, AZ Stock photo

Chino Valley Equestrian Park

2208 Equestrian Way
View details →
Equestrian Facility
Chino Valley, AZ Stock photo

Makin Time Ranch

1096 El Rancho Rd
View details →
Horse Trainer
Chino Valley, AZ Stock photo

Carla Cline Show Horses

N AZ-89, Chino Valley, AZ 86323, United States
☎ +19285756610View details →
Horse Riding
Paulden, AZ Stock photo

King's Riding Club

22535 N Malapai Ridge Rd
☎ +18183890507View details →
Equestrian Facility
Paulden, AZ Stock photo

Big Chino Ranch

2575 Big Chino Rd
☎ +19285838686View details →