Home › Arizona › San Tan Valley › Bar Diamond Quality Performance Horses
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Trainer

Bar Diamond Quality Performance Horses

San Tan Valley, Arizona

Facility details

Address
2690 W Gail Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85142-9295
Phone
+14802780079
Website
bardiamondhorses.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Trainer
In San Tan Valley
8 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Baro Ranch and Equestrian Center 2 mi, Queen Creek
Camano Island Cattle Co. 4 mi, Queen Creek
Horseshoe Park and Equestrian Centre 5 mi, Queen Creek

About this facility

Bar Diamond Quality Performance Horses is a horse trainer on 2690 W Gail Rd in San Tan Valley, Arizona. It is one of 8 horse facilities we list in San Tan Valley. The nearest tracked alternative is Tim Horn Cutting Horses LLC in San Tan Valley, about 1 miles away.

From the owner

Bar Diamond Quality Performance Horses's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Bar Diamond Quality Performance Horses so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

San Tan Valley, AZOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in San Tan Valley.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in San Tan Valley? Get Featured →

Common questions about Bar Diamond Quality Performance Horses

What type of facility is Bar Diamond Quality Performance Horses?

Bar Diamond Quality Performance Horses is listed as a horse trainer in San Tan Valley, Arizona. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Bar Diamond Quality Performance Horses located?

Bar Diamond Quality Performance Horses is located at 2690 W Gail Rd in San Tan Valley, AZ 85142-9295.

How do I contact Bar Diamond Quality Performance Horses?

You can reach Bar Diamond Quality Performance Horses by phone at +14802780079 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Bar Diamond Quality Performance Horses?

Yes. We track 8 horse facilities in San Tan Valley alone, and the closest alternative is about 1 miles away. See the full list on our San Tan Valley horse boarding page.

More boarding near San Tan Valley, AZ

Horse Trainer
San Tan Valley, AZ Stock photo

Tim Horn Cutting Horses LLC

30149 N Gary Rd
☎ +14806956488View details →
Equestrian Facility
Queen Creek, AZ Stock photo

Baro Ranch and Equestrian Center

29849 N Varnum Rd
☎ +16024484466View details →
Equestrian Facility
San Tan Valley, AZ Stock photo

Salt River Vaulters

715 W Silverdale Rd
☎ +12135090505View details →
Equestrian Facility
Queen Creek, AZ Stock photo

Camano Island Cattle Co.

Queen Creek, Arizona
☎ +15206782019View details →
Equestrian Facility
Queen Creek, AZ Stock photo

Horseshoe Park and Equestrian Centre

20464 E Riggs Rd
☎ +14803583710View details →
Horse Trainer
Queen Creek, AZ Stock photo

Hunter Hills Farm

26465 S Lime Dr
☎ +14802390455View details →