Home › Arizona › Scottsdale › Colby Powell Performance Horses
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Colby Powell Performance Horses

Scottsdale, Arizona

Facility details

Address
14829 E Dixileta Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
Phone
+12535087885
Website
Colbypowellph.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Scottsdale
76 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Bella Vista Horse Ranch under 1 mi, Scottsdale
G Shining Heart Ranch under 1 mi, Scottsdale
Out West Stallion Station under 1 mi, Scottsdale

About this facility

Colby Powell Performance Horses is an equestrian facility on 14829 E Dixileta Dr in Scottsdale, Arizona. It is one of 76 horse facilities we list in Scottsdale. The nearest tracked alternative is Parkinson Performance Horses in Scottsdale, under a mile away.

From the owner

Colby Powell Performance Horses's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Colby Powell Performance Horses so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Scottsdale, AZOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Scottsdale.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Scottsdale? Get Featured →

Common questions about Colby Powell Performance Horses

What type of facility is Colby Powell Performance Horses?

Colby Powell Performance Horses is listed as a equestrian facility in Scottsdale, Arizona. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Colby Powell Performance Horses located?

Colby Powell Performance Horses is located at 14829 E Dixileta Dr in Scottsdale, AZ 85262.

How do I contact Colby Powell Performance Horses?

You can reach Colby Powell Performance Horses by phone at +12535087885 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Colby Powell Performance Horses?

Yes. We track 76 horse facilities in Scottsdale alone, and the closest alternative is about a mile away. See the full list on our Scottsdale horse boarding page.

More boarding near Scottsdale, AZ

Horse Trainer
Scottsdale, AZ Stock photo

Parkinson Performance Horses

15027 E Rio Verde Dr
☎ +16025105722View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Scottsdale, AZ Stock photo

Bella Vista Horse Ranch

15027 E Rio Verde Dr
☎ +14804717879View details →
Equestrian Facility
Scottsdale, AZ Stock photo

G Shining Heart Ranch

27804 N 152nd St
☎ +17208395261View details →
Equestrian Facility
Scottsdale, AZ Stock photo

Bar 54 Quarter Horses

14821 E Rio Verde Dr
☎ +14804719111View details →
Equestrian Facility
Scottsdale, AZ Stock photo

Out West Stallion Station

15419 E Rio Verde Dr
☎ +14804710493View details →
Equestrian Facility
Scottsdale, AZ Stock photo

G2 Performance Horses

14824 E Estancia Way
☎ +16127500507View details →