Home › Arizona › Scottsdale › Smoke Tree Ranch
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Smoke Tree Ranch

Scottsdale, Arizona

Facility details

Address
9723 E Larkspur Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260-4647
Phone
+16025247627
Website
smoketreeranch.org
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Scottsdale
76 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Royal Arabians under 1 mi, Scottsdale
Kroff Stables under 1 mi, Scottsdale
Taylor Made Sport Horses 2 mi, Scottsdale

About this facility

Smoke Tree Ranch is an equestrian facility on 9723 E Larkspur Dr in Scottsdale, Arizona. It is one of 76 horse facilities we list in Scottsdale. The nearest tracked alternative is Tyler Wiese Performance Horses in Scottsdale, under a mile away.

From the owner

Smoke Tree Ranch's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Smoke Tree Ranch so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Scottsdale, AZOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Scottsdale.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Scottsdale? Get Featured →

Common questions about Smoke Tree Ranch

What type of facility is Smoke Tree Ranch?

Smoke Tree Ranch is listed as a equestrian facility in Scottsdale, Arizona. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Smoke Tree Ranch located?

Smoke Tree Ranch is located at 9723 E Larkspur Dr in Scottsdale, AZ 85260-4647.

How do I contact Smoke Tree Ranch?

You can reach Smoke Tree Ranch by phone at +16025247627 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Smoke Tree Ranch?

Yes. We track 76 horse facilities in Scottsdale alone, and the closest alternative is about a mile away. See the full list on our Scottsdale horse boarding page.

More boarding near Scottsdale, AZ

Horseback Riding
Scottsdale, AZ Stock photo

Tyler Wiese Performance Horses

9670 E Cactus Rd
☎ +15205101924View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Scottsdale, AZ Stock photo

Royal Arabians

9720 E Cactus Rd
☎ +14803616926View details →
Horse Trainer
Scottsdale, AZ Stock photo

Midwest Station

9707 E Cactus Rd
☎ +17634416466View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Scottsdale, AZ Stock photo

Jeffrey Wilms Training & Management

12475 N 93rd St
☎ +14806148812View details →
Horse Trainer
Scottsdale, AZ Stock photo

Hall Show Horses LLC

12480 N 93rd St
☎ +18609519699View details →
Horseback Riding
Scottsdale, AZ Stock photo

SandSpur Ranch

12302 N 93rd St
☎ +14806611817View details →