Home › Arizona › Wickenburg › 5C Ranch Arizona
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

5C Ranch Arizona

Wickenburg, Arizona

Facility details

Address
56625 N 338th Dr, Wickenburg, AZ 85390
Phone
+16023236647
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Wickenburg
13 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
CBarP dba Perks Ranch Arizona under 1 mi, Wickenburg
Wickenburg Stables 3 mi, Wickenburg
The Original Wickenburg Stables 3 mi, Wickenburg

About this facility

5C Ranch Arizona is an equestrian facility on 56625 N 338th Dr in Wickenburg, Arizona. It is one of 13 horse facilities we list in Wickenburg. The nearest tracked alternative is Global Equine Academy in Wickenburg, under a mile away.

From the owner

5C Ranch Arizona's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to 5C Ranch Arizona so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Wickenburg, AZOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Wickenburg.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Wickenburg? Get Featured →

Common questions about 5C Ranch Arizona

What type of facility is 5C Ranch Arizona?

5C Ranch Arizona is listed as a equestrian facility in Wickenburg, Arizona. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is 5C Ranch Arizona located?

5C Ranch Arizona is located at 56625 N 338th Dr in Wickenburg, AZ 85390.

How do I contact 5C Ranch Arizona?

You can reach 5C Ranch Arizona by phone at +16023236647.

Are there other horse boarding options near 5C Ranch Arizona?

Yes. We track 13 horse facilities in Wickenburg alone, and the closest alternative is about a mile away. See the full list on our Wickenburg horse boarding page.

More boarding near Wickenburg, AZ

Horseback Riding
Wickenburg, AZ Stock photo

Global Equine Academy

18770 W Mcneil Ranch Rd
☎ 6053910592View details →
Equestrian Facility
Wickenburg, AZ Stock photo

CBarP dba Perks Ranch Arizona

19000 W Perks Rd
☎ +16027968764View details →
Horse Trainer
Wickenburg, AZ Stock photo

LMW Horsemanship Arizona

20455 W Coyote Gulch Rd
☎ +17078898951View details →
Horseback Riding
Wickenburg, AZ Stock photo

Kay El Bar Guest Ranch

2655 S Kay el Bar Rd
☎ +19286847593View details →
Horse Riding
Wickenburg, AZ Stock photo

Arizona Horse Company

2920 S Rincon Rd
☎ +14353337433View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Wickenburg, AZ Stock photo

Wickenburg Stables

36770 S Rincon Rd
☎ +17752409264View details →