Home › California › Felton › Horse Sense Education and Advocacy
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Riding

Horse Sense Education and Advocacy

Felton, California

Facility details

Address
Covered Bridge Equestrian Center, 220 Covered Bridge Rd S, Felton, CA 95018-9726
Phone
+18313164773
Website
horsesenseeducation.info
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Riding
In Felton
6 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Golden Gaits Equestrian Center under 1 mi, Felton
Tails of Redwood Trails under 1 mi, Felton
Zayante Creek Equestrian Inc 2 mi, Felton

About this facility

Horse Sense Education and Advocacy is a horse riding on Covered Bridge Equestrian Center, 220 Covered Bridge Rd S in Felton, California. It is one of 6 horse facilities we list in Felton. The nearest tracked alternative is Golden Gaits Equestrian Center in Felton, under a mile away.

From the owner

Horse Sense Education and Advocacy's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Horse Sense Education and Advocacy so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Felton.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Felton? Get Featured →

Common questions about Horse Sense Education and Advocacy

What type of facility is Horse Sense Education and Advocacy?

Horse Sense Education and Advocacy is listed as a horse riding in Felton, California. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Horse Sense Education and Advocacy located?

Horse Sense Education and Advocacy is located at Covered Bridge Equestrian Center, 220 Covered Bridge Rd S in Felton, CA 95018-9726.

How do I contact Horse Sense Education and Advocacy?

You can reach Horse Sense Education and Advocacy by phone at +18313164773 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Horse Sense Education and Advocacy?

Yes. We track 6 horse facilities in Felton alone, and the closest alternative is about a mile away. See the full list on our Felton horse boarding page.

More boarding near Felton, CA

Equestrian Facility
Felton, CA Stock photo

Golden Gaits Equestrian Center

220 Covered Bridge Rd S
☎ +18315882400View details →
Equestrian Facility
Felton, CA Stock photo

Tails of Redwood Trails

220 Covered Bridge Rd S
☎ +18317067482View details →
Equestrian Facility
Felton, CA Stock photo

The Fencing Pony

600 McEnery Rd
☎ +16502494615View details →
Equestrian Facility
Felton, CA Stock photo

Zayante Creek Equestrian Inc

7940 E Zayante Rd
☎ +18313357500View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Scotts Valley, CA Stock photo

Hidden Glen Riding Stables

Scotts Valley, California
View details →
Horseback Riding
Felton, CA Stock photo

The Jean Kvamme Center for Adaptive Riding

114 Quail Hollow Rd
☎ +18313352347View details →