Home › California › Grass Valley › Betz Ranch
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Betz Ranch

Grass Valley, California

Facility details

Address
16716 Otter Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949-9776
Phone
+15302688490
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Grass Valley
13 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
PIRAS Cows & Horses under 1 mi, Grass Valley
Blue Fountain Farm 1 mi, Grass Valley
Sage Rose Boarding and Rescue 2 mi, Grass Valley

About this facility

Betz Ranch is an equestrian facility on 16716 Otter Rd in Grass Valley, California. It is one of 13 horse facilities we list in Grass Valley. The nearest tracked alternative is PIRAS Cows & Horses in Grass Valley, under a mile away.

From the owner

Betz Ranch's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Betz Ranch so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Grass Valley, CAOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Grass Valley.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Grass Valley? Get Featured →

Common questions about Betz Ranch

What type of facility is Betz Ranch?

Betz Ranch is listed as a equestrian facility in Grass Valley, California. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Betz Ranch located?

Betz Ranch is located at 16716 Otter Rd in Grass Valley, CA 95949-9776.

How do I contact Betz Ranch?

You can reach Betz Ranch by phone at +15302688490.

Are there other horse boarding options near Betz Ranch?

Yes. We track 13 horse facilities in Grass Valley alone, and the closest alternative is about a mile away. See the full list on our Grass Valley horse boarding page.

More boarding near Grass Valley, CA

Horse Boarding Stable
Grass Valley, CA Stock photo

PIRAS Cows & Horses

20945 Bear Hollow Rd
☎ +15302683314View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Grass Valley, CA Stock photo

Blue Fountain Farm

17761 Grizzly Bear Dr
☎ +15302688090View details →
Horse Trainer
Grass Valley, CA Stock photo

Andrea Fraire Performance Horses

17761 Grizzly Bear Dr
☎ +18052686049View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Grass Valley, CA Stock photo

Sage Rose Boarding and Rescue

19039 Rosemary Ln
☎ +15302671286View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Grass Valley, CA Stock photo

Cedar Hill Farm

13189 Garden Bar Rd
☎ +15302687409View details →
Equestrian Facility
Grass Valley, CA Stock photo

Grand Finale Stables

14565 Wolf Rd
☎ +19168121144View details →