Home › California › Plymouth › Shenandoah Ranch
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Shenandoah Ranch

Plymouth, California

Facility details

Address
10531 Plymouth Shenandoah Rd, Plymouth, CA 95669-9543
Phone
+19196312466
Website
vimeo.com/1010029777/321c4e126b
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Plymouth
5 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Foothill Equestrian Center 4 mi, Fiddletown
Forest Home Ranch 8 mi, Plymouth
Posemuckl Farm 10 mi, Somerset

About this facility

Shenandoah Ranch is an equestrian facility on 10531 Plymouth Shenandoah Rd in Plymouth, California. It is one of 5 horse facilities we list in Plymouth. The nearest tracked alternative is STAR K Equestrian in Plymouth, about 3 miles away.

From the owner

Shenandoah Ranch's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Shenandoah Ranch so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Plymouth, CAOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Plymouth.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Plymouth? Get Featured →

Common questions about Shenandoah Ranch

What type of facility is Shenandoah Ranch?

Shenandoah Ranch is listed as a equestrian facility in Plymouth, California. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Shenandoah Ranch located?

Shenandoah Ranch is located at 10531 Plymouth Shenandoah Rd in Plymouth, CA 95669-9543.

How do I contact Shenandoah Ranch?

You can reach Shenandoah Ranch by phone at +19196312466 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Shenandoah Ranch?

Yes. We track 5 horse facilities in Plymouth alone, and the closest alternative is about 3 miles away. See the full list on our Plymouth horse boarding page.

More boarding near Plymouth, CA

Horseback Riding
Plymouth, CA Stock photo

STAR K Equestrian

8850 Randolph Dr
☎ +12092177903View details →
Equestrian Facility
Fiddletown, CA Stock photo

Foothill Equestrian Center

14704 Fiddletown Rd
☎ +12092454991View details →
Horse Trainer
Plymouth, CA Stock photo

55 Performance Horses

25470 Mackville Rd
☎ +17194313159View details →
Horse Trainer
Plymouth, CA Stock photo

Bobbie Emmons Show Horses

16989 Demartini Rd
☎ +12094190775View details →
Equestrian Facility
Plymouth, CA Stock photo

Forest Home Ranch

18850 Forest Home Rd
☎ +19166162224View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Somerset, CA Stock photo

Posemuckl Farm

7080 Dorado Canyon Rd
☎ +19167156520View details →