Home › California › Ramona › Kastel Coz Sport Horses
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Boarding Stable

Kastel Coz Sport Horses

Ramona, California

Facility details

Address
2326 San Vicente Rd, Ramona, CA 92065-3730
Phone
+17604156044
Website
kastelcozsporthorses.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Boarding Stable
In Ramona
18 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Pepper Creek Equine Center 1 mi, Ramona
Copper Meadows Event Training 3 mi, Ramona
SDCEA Equestrian 3 mi, Ramona

About this facility

Kastel Coz Sport Horses is a horse boarding stable on 2326 San Vicente Rd in Ramona, California. It is one of 18 horse facilities we list in Ramona. The nearest tracked alternative is Pepper Creek Equine Center in Ramona, about 1 miles away.

From the owner

Kastel Coz Sport Horses's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Kastel Coz Sport Horses so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Ramona.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Ramona? Get Featured →

Common questions about Kastel Coz Sport Horses

What type of facility is Kastel Coz Sport Horses?

Kastel Coz Sport Horses is listed as a horse boarding stable in Ramona, California. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Kastel Coz Sport Horses located?

Kastel Coz Sport Horses is located at 2326 San Vicente Rd in Ramona, CA 92065-3730.

How do I contact Kastel Coz Sport Horses?

You can reach Kastel Coz Sport Horses by phone at +17604156044 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Kastel Coz Sport Horses?

Yes. We track 18 horse facilities in Ramona alone, and the closest alternative is about 1 miles away. See the full list on our Ramona horse boarding page.

More boarding near Ramona, CA

Equestrian Facility
Ramona, CA Stock photo

Pepper Creek Equine Center

385 Creelman Ln
☎ +17603008296View details →
Horseback Riding
Ramona, CA Stock photo

Tub Tubs Ranch

135 Durgin St, Ramona, CA 92065-3855, United States
☎ +16199852266View details →
Equestrian Facility
Ramona, CA Stock photo

Copper Meadows Event Training

641 Montecito Way
☎ +18586101693View details →
Equestrian Facility
Ramona, CA Stock photo

SDCEA Equestrian

16911 Gunn Stage Rd
☎ +17607893407View details →
Equestrian Facility
Ramona, CA Stock photo

Yeguada VYP USA

1013 Elm St
☎ +19097709245View details →
Horse Riding
Ramona, CA Stock photo

Foxtail Ridge Equestrian

Ramona, California
☎ +15622084793View details →