Home › California › San Marcos › Stachowski Farm
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Trainer

Stachowski Farm

San Marcos, California

Facility details

Address
3154 N Twin Oaks Valley Rd, San Marcos, CA 92069-9693
Phone
+17605057447
Website
stachowski.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Trainer
In San Marcos
16 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Rancho Vista Showhorses under 1 mi, San Marcos
Emerald Equestrian Center under 1 mi, San Marcos
Bluepoint Farm under 1 mi, San Marcos

About this facility

Stachowski Farm is a horse trainer on 3154 N Twin Oaks Valley Rd in San Marcos, California. It is one of 16 horse facilities we list in San Marcos. The nearest tracked alternative is Rancho Vista Showhorses in San Marcos, under a mile away.

From the owner

Stachowski Farm's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Stachowski Farm so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

San Marcos, CAOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in San Marcos.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in San Marcos? Get Featured →

Common questions about Stachowski Farm

What type of facility is Stachowski Farm?

Stachowski Farm is listed as a horse trainer in San Marcos, California. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Stachowski Farm located?

Stachowski Farm is located at 3154 N Twin Oaks Valley Rd in San Marcos, CA 92069-9693.

How do I contact Stachowski Farm?

You can reach Stachowski Farm by phone at +17605057447 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Stachowski Farm?

Yes. We track 16 horse facilities in San Marcos alone, and the closest alternative is about a mile away. See the full list on our San Marcos horse boarding page.

More boarding near San Marcos, CA

Equestrian Facility
San Marcos, CA Stock photo

Rancho Vista Showhorses

3030 N Twin Oaks Valley Rd
☎ (760) 744-3648View details →
Equestrian Facility
San Marcos, CA Stock photo

Emerald Equestrian Center

3166 N Twin Oaks Valley Rd
☎ +17142726017View details →
Equestrian Facility
San Marcos, CA Stock photo

Bluepoint Farm

3390 Bridle Creek Ln
☎ +16199772611View details →
Horseback Riding
San Marcos, CA Stock photo

Liz Bolton Stables

2635 N Twin Oaks Valley Rd
☎ +18584493286View details →
Equestrian Facility
San Marcos, CA Stock photo

Equestrian Center International

2635 N Twin Oaks Valley Rd
☎ +17607442442View details →
Horseback Riding
San Marcos, CA Stock photo

Majestic Farms

2333 N Twin Oaks Valley Rd
☎ +16193185400View details →