Home › California › Sun Valley › Pepperwood Riding Center
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Pepperwood Riding Center

Sun Valley, California

Facility details

Address
10124 La Tuna Canyon Rd, Sun Valley, CA 91352-2101
Phone
+18187684218
Website
Pepperwoodridingcenter.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Sun Valley
4 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Ravensview Ranch under 1 mi, Los Angeles
La Tuna Stables under 1 mi, Sun Valley
Equinox Equestrian Center under 1 mi, Los Angeles

About this facility

Pepperwood Riding Center is an equestrian facility on 10124 La Tuna Canyon Rd in Sun Valley, California. It is one of 4 horse facilities we list in Sun Valley. The nearest tracked alternative is Ravensview Ranch in Los Angeles, under a mile away.

From the owner

Pepperwood Riding Center's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Pepperwood Riding Center so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Sun Valley, CAOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Sun Valley.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Sun Valley? Get Featured →

Common questions about Pepperwood Riding Center

What type of facility is Pepperwood Riding Center?

Pepperwood Riding Center is listed as a equestrian facility in Sun Valley, California. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Pepperwood Riding Center located?

Pepperwood Riding Center is located at 10124 La Tuna Canyon Rd in Sun Valley, CA 91352-2101.

How do I contact Pepperwood Riding Center?

You can reach Pepperwood Riding Center by phone at +18187684218 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Pepperwood Riding Center?

Yes. We track 4 horse facilities in Sun Valley alone, and the closest alternative is about a mile away. See the full list on our Sun Valley horse boarding page.

More boarding near Sun Valley, CA

Horse Boarding Stable
Los Angeles, CA Stock photo

Ravensview Ranch

10207 La Tuna Canyon Rd
☎ +18188098442View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Sun Valley, CA Stock photo

La Tuna Stables

10149 La Tuna Canyon Rd
☎ +18182751338View details →
Horseback Riding
Sun Valley, CA Stock photo

Los Angeles Children's Riding Center

9211 Del Arroyo Dr
☎ 8187685470View details →
Equestrian Facility
Los Angeles, CA Stock photo

Equinox Equestrian Center

9753 La Tuna Canyon Rd
☎ +18187673200View details →
Equestrian Facility
Sun Valley, CA Stock photo

Summerwood Stables

10625 Tuxford St
View details →
Horse Riding
Los Angeles, CA Stock photo

Laura Goodenkauf Dressage

9725 Sunland Blvd
☎ +16266486822View details →