Home › Colorado › Berthoud › Frenchmans Irish
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Trainer

Frenchmans Irish

Berthoud, Colorado

Facility details

Address
1137 S County Road 21, Berthoud, CO 80513-8407
Phone
+19794206298
Website
bisconeperformancehorses.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Trainer
In Berthoud
4 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Two Spruce Farm, LLC 2 mi, Berthoud
Gargot Farms 2 mi, Berthoud
Oh Be Joyful Stables 2 mi, Longmont

About this facility

Frenchmans Irish is a horse trainer on 1137 S County Road 21 in Berthoud, Colorado. It is one of 4 horse facilities we list in Berthoud. The nearest tracked alternative is Two Spruce Farm, LLC in Berthoud, about 2 miles away.

From the owner

Frenchmans Irish's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Frenchmans Irish so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Berthoud, COOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Berthoud.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Berthoud? Get Featured →

Common questions about Frenchmans Irish

What type of facility is Frenchmans Irish?

Frenchmans Irish is listed as a horse trainer in Berthoud, Colorado. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Frenchmans Irish located?

Frenchmans Irish is located at 1137 S County Road 21 in Berthoud, CO 80513-8407.

How do I contact Frenchmans Irish?

You can reach Frenchmans Irish by phone at +19794206298 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Frenchmans Irish?

Yes. We track 4 horse facilities in Berthoud alone, and the closest alternative is about 2 miles away. See the full list on our Berthoud horse boarding page.

More boarding near Berthoud, CO

Equestrian Facility
Berthoud, CO Stock photo

Two Spruce Farm, LLC

3714 N County Line Rd
☎ +17202014363View details →
Equestrian Facility
Berthoud, CO Stock photo

Gargot Farms

3833 W CR-8
☎ +13038183524View details →
Equestrian Facility
Longmont, CO Stock photo

Oh Be Joyful Stables

15345 N 95th St
☎ +19178858218View details →
Horseback Riding
Longmont, CO Stock photo

Red Horse Equestrians and Ponies For Preschoolers

15345 N 95th St
☎ +17205813998View details →
Equestrian Facility
Longmont, CO Stock photo

Eden's Aspens Horsemanship

15102 N 83rd St
☎ +19705907052View details →
Horse Trainer
Berthoud, CO Stock photo

Serene Equine Bodywork and Biomechanics

929 N Berthoud Pkwy
☎ +13154301748View details →