Home › Colorado › Elbert › Daisy Ridge Ranch
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Boarding Stable

Daisy Ridge Ranch

Elbert, Colorado

Facility details

Address
18997 Elbert Rd, Elbert, CO 80106
Phone
7193476475
Website
daisyridgeranch.com
Type
Horse Boarding Stable
In Elbert
10 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
GrandView Stables 6 mi, Peyton
Lillywood Show Stables 6 mi, Colorado Springs
Bar Diamond X Ranch 6 mi, Colorado Springs

About this facility

Daisy Ridge Ranch is a horse boarding stable on 18997 Elbert Rd in Elbert, Colorado. It is one of 10 horse facilities we list in Elbert. The nearest tracked alternative is Ducy's Horse Training in Peyton, about 3 miles away.

From the owner

Daisy Ridge Ranch's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Daisy Ridge Ranch so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Elbert.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Elbert? Get Featured →

Common questions about Daisy Ridge Ranch

What type of facility is Daisy Ridge Ranch?

Daisy Ridge Ranch is listed as a horse boarding stable in Elbert, Colorado. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Daisy Ridge Ranch located?

Daisy Ridge Ranch is located at 18997 Elbert Rd in Elbert, CO 80106.

How do I contact Daisy Ridge Ranch?

You can reach Daisy Ridge Ranch by phone at 7193476475 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Daisy Ridge Ranch?

Yes. We track 10 horse facilities in Elbert alone, and the closest alternative is about 3 miles away. See the full list on our Elbert horse boarding page.

More boarding near Elbert, CO

Horse Trainer
Peyton, CO Stock photo

Ducy's Horse Training

17480 Barnwood Dr
☎ +17193515608View details →
Horse Trainer
Elbert, CO Stock photo

Dooley Performance Horses

9498 County Road 82
☎ +19709484530View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Peyton, CO Stock photo

GrandView Stables

14150 Bradshaw Rd
☎ 7197492388View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Colorado Springs, CO Stock photo

Lillywood Show Stables

9210 Morgan Rd
☎ +17196612105View details →
Equestrian Facility
Colorado Springs, CO Stock photo

Bar Diamond X Ranch

8555 Rope Horse Pt
☎ +17194997696View details →
Equestrian Facility
Elbert, CO Stock photo

Shenanigans Ranch

13881 S Delbert Rd
☎ +17192319398View details →