Home › Connecticut › Harwinton › Breezy Pines Farm
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Breezy Pines Farm

Harwinton, Connecticut

Facility details

Address
1003 Hill Rd, Harwinton, CT 06791-2719
Phone
+18604851253
Website
breezypinesfarm.weebly.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Harwinton
3 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Oakendale Farm Pony Club Riding Center 2 mi, Harwinton
Grandview Farms Equestrian Center 3 mi, Goshen
Terry Allen Farms 4 mi, Terryville

About this facility

Breezy Pines Farm is an equestrian facility on 1003 Hill Rd in Harwinton, Connecticut. It is one of 3 horse facilities we list in Harwinton. The nearest tracked alternative is Oakendale Farm Pony Club Riding Center in Harwinton, about 2 miles away.

From the owner

Breezy Pines Farm's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Breezy Pines Farm so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Harwinton, CTOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Harwinton.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Harwinton? Get Featured →

Common questions about Breezy Pines Farm

What type of facility is Breezy Pines Farm?

Breezy Pines Farm is listed as a equestrian facility in Harwinton, Connecticut. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Breezy Pines Farm located?

Breezy Pines Farm is located at 1003 Hill Rd in Harwinton, CT 06791-2719.

How do I contact Breezy Pines Farm?

You can reach Breezy Pines Farm by phone at +18604851253 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Breezy Pines Farm?

Yes. We track 3 horse facilities in Harwinton alone, and the closest alternative is about 2 miles away. See the full list on our Harwinton horse boarding page.

More boarding near Harwinton, CT

Equestrian Facility
Harwinton, CT Stock photo

Oakendale Farm Pony Club Riding Center

485 Plymouth Rd
☎ +18606059600View details →
Horseback Riding
Harwinton, CT Stock photo

Rose Meadow Stables

280 South Rd
☎ +18608666305View details →
Equestrian Facility
Goshen, CT Stock photo

Grandview Farms Equestrian Center

135 Allyn Rd
☎ +18609248671View details →
Equestrian Facility
Plymouth, CT Stock photo

Horse Herd Harmony Stable

145 Scott Rd
☎ +18604177195View details →
Equestrian Facility
Terryville, CT Stock photo

Terry Allen Farms

188 Allen St
☎ +18605859018View details →
Equestrian Facility
Bristol, CT Stock photo

Shepard Meadows Equestrian Center

733 Hill St
☎ +18603140007View details →