Home › Delaware › Hockessin › Maryland Saddlery Consignment Hockessin
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Maryland Saddlery Consignment Hockessin

Hockessin, Delaware

Facility details

Address
439 Hockessin Cor, Hockessin, DE 19707-9586
Phone
+13022358525
Website
marylandsaddlery.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Hockessin
1 tracked facility
Nearest barns
Derbydown Stables 4 mi, Kennett Square
Carousel Park & Equestrian Center 4 mi, Wilmington
Owl Ridge Farm 4 mi, Wilmington

About this facility

Maryland Saddlery Consignment Hockessin is an equestrian facility on 439 Hockessin Cor in Hockessin, Delaware. It is the only horse facility we list in Hockessin. The nearest tracked alternative is Derbydown Stables in Kennett Square, about 4 miles away.

From the owner

Maryland Saddlery Consignment Hockessin's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Maryland Saddlery Consignment Hockessin so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Hockessin, DEOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Hockessin.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Hockessin? Get Featured →

Common questions about Maryland Saddlery Consignment Hockessin

What type of facility is Maryland Saddlery Consignment Hockessin?

Maryland Saddlery Consignment Hockessin is listed as a equestrian facility in Hockessin, Delaware. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Maryland Saddlery Consignment Hockessin located?

Maryland Saddlery Consignment Hockessin is located at 439 Hockessin Cor in Hockessin, DE 19707-9586.

How do I contact Maryland Saddlery Consignment Hockessin?

You can reach Maryland Saddlery Consignment Hockessin by phone at +13022358525 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Maryland Saddlery Consignment Hockessin?

Maryland Saddlery Consignment Hockessin is the only facility we track in Hockessin itself, but nearby towns have more options; see the nearby barns below.

More boarding near Hockessin, DE

Equestrian Facility
Kennett Square, PA Stock photo

Derbydown Stables

340 E Hillendale Rd
☎ +16104446163View details →
Equestrian Facility
Wilmington, DE Stock photo

Carousel Park & Equestrian Center

3700 Limestone Rd
☎ +13029957670View details →
Equestrian Facility
Wilmington, DE Stock photo

Owl Ridge Farm

903 Owls Nest Rd
☎ +19175755583View details →
Equestrian Facility
Oxford, PA Stock photo

Covey Run Sport Horses

5130 Homeville Rd
☎ +12672785964View details →
Equestrian Facility
Kennett Square, PA Stock photo

Pony Island Stable LTD.

418 McFarlan Rd
☎ +16107646775View details →
Equestrian Facility
Toughkenamon, PA Stock photo

Brandywine Polo Club

232 Polo Rd
View details →