Home › Georgia › Midway › Bluff Creek Stables
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Boarding Stable

Bluff Creek Stables

Midway, Georgia

Facility details

Address
82 Bluff Creek Dr, Midway, GA 31320-6572
Phone
+19128849462
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Boarding Stable
In Midway
1 tracked facility
Nearest barns
Pritchards Pride LLC Boarding 3 mi, Richmond Hill
Harris Neck Stables 8 mi, Townsend
Horse Tales Stables 23 mi, Pooler

About this facility

Bluff Creek Stables is a horse boarding stable on 82 Bluff Creek Dr in Midway, Georgia. It is the only horse facility we list in Midway. The nearest tracked alternative is Pritchards Pride LLC Boarding in Richmond Hill, about 3 miles away.

From the owner

Bluff Creek Stables's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Bluff Creek Stables so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Midway.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Midway? Get Featured →

Common questions about Bluff Creek Stables

What type of facility is Bluff Creek Stables?

Bluff Creek Stables is listed as a horse boarding stable in Midway, Georgia. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Bluff Creek Stables located?

Bluff Creek Stables is located at 82 Bluff Creek Dr in Midway, GA 31320-6572.

How do I contact Bluff Creek Stables?

You can reach Bluff Creek Stables by phone at +19128849462.

Are there other horse boarding options near Bluff Creek Stables?

Bluff Creek Stables is the only facility we track in Midway itself, but nearby towns have more options; see the nearby barns below.

More boarding near Midway, GA

Equestrian Facility
Richmond Hill, GA Stock photo

Pritchards Pride LLC Boarding

23833 Highway 144
☎ +19126676248View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Townsend, GA Stock photo

Harris Neck Stables

4875 Harris Neck Rd NE
☎ +19122306457View details →
Equestrian Facility
Savannah, GA Stock photo

Braemer Road

6212 Garrard Ave
☎ +19124415094View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Pooler, GA Stock photo

Horse Tales Stables

195 Canal Bank Ct
☎ +19122440127View details →
Horse Riding
Savannah, GA Stock photo

Walthour equestrian

1529 Walthour Rd
☎ +19125477282View details →
Equestrian Facility
Savannah, GA Stock photo

Pegasus Riding Academy Savannah

2500 Tennessee Ave
☎ +19125476482View details →