Home › Illinois › Frankfort › Dede Boeninger Dressage
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Dede Boeninger Dressage

Frankfort, Illinois

Facility details

Address
9329 W Dralle Rd, Frankfort, IL 60423-8232
Phone
+18159550509
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Frankfort
7 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
West Gate Equestrian under 1 mi, Beecher
Hannaberry Farm 3 mi, Crete
Rancho Ojo De Agua 7 mi, Monee

About this facility

Dede Boeninger Dressage is an equestrian facility on 9329 W Dralle Rd in Frankfort, Illinois. It is one of 7 horse facilities we list in Frankfort. The nearest tracked alternative is West Gate Equestrian in Beecher, under a mile away.

From the owner

Dede Boeninger Dressage's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Dede Boeninger Dressage so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Frankfort, ILOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Frankfort.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Frankfort? Get Featured →

Common questions about Dede Boeninger Dressage

What type of facility is Dede Boeninger Dressage?

Dede Boeninger Dressage is listed as a equestrian facility in Frankfort, Illinois. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Dede Boeninger Dressage located?

Dede Boeninger Dressage is located at 9329 W Dralle Rd in Frankfort, IL 60423-8232.

How do I contact Dede Boeninger Dressage?

You can reach Dede Boeninger Dressage by phone at +18159550509.

Are there other horse boarding options near Dede Boeninger Dressage?

Yes. We track 7 horse facilities in Frankfort alone, and the closest alternative is about a mile away. See the full list on our Frankfort horse boarding page.

More boarding near Frankfort, IL

Equestrian Facility
Beecher, IL Stock photo

West Gate Equestrian

811 E Eagle Lake Rd
☎ +17087041485View details →
Equestrian Facility
Crete, IL Stock photo

Hannaberry Farm

27712 S Klemme Rd
☎ +17738751118View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Crete, IL Stock photo

The 2nd Story Ranch

2400 E Bemes Rd
☎ +17472335387View details →
Equestrian Facility
Beecher, IL Stock photo

Freedom Arena

31800 S Klemme Rd
View details →
Horse Trainer
Monee, IL Stock photo

Rancho La Bendicion

4313 W Pauling Rd, Monee, IL 60449-9302, United States
☎ +13124041589View details →
Equestrian Facility
Dyer, IN Stock photo

Black Horse Equestrian Center

9330 Sheffield Ave
☎ +14806781695View details →