Home › Indiana › Lebanon › Caldwell Farm
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Caldwell Farm

Lebanon, Indiana

Facility details

Address
6455 N Caldwell Rd, Lebanon, IN 46052
Phone
+13172505532
Website
caldwellfarm.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Lebanon
5 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Greystone Equestrian Center 2 mi, Lebanon
Never Done Farms 3 mi, Lebanon
Hill Top Stables 7 mi, Sheridan

About this facility

Caldwell Farm is an equestrian facility on 6455 N Caldwell Rd in Lebanon, Indiana. It is one of 5 horse facilities we list in Lebanon. The nearest tracked alternative is Greystone Equestrian Center in Lebanon, about 2 miles away.

From the owner

Caldwell Farm's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Caldwell Farm so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Lebanon.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Lebanon? Get Featured →

Common questions about Caldwell Farm

What type of facility is Caldwell Farm?

Caldwell Farm is listed as a equestrian facility in Lebanon, Indiana. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Caldwell Farm located?

Caldwell Farm is located at 6455 N Caldwell Rd in Lebanon, IN 46052.

How do I contact Caldwell Farm?

You can reach Caldwell Farm by phone at +13172505532 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Caldwell Farm?

Yes. We track 5 horse facilities in Lebanon alone, and the closest alternative is about 2 miles away. See the full list on our Lebanon horse boarding page.

More boarding near Lebanon, IN

Equestrian Facility
Lebanon, IN Stock photo

Greystone Equestrian Center

401 W 750 N
☎ +15743605953View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Lebanon, IN Stock photo

Never Done Farms

5365 Elizaville Rd
☎ +919893114577View details →
Equestrian Facility
Sheridan, IN Stock photo

Hill Top Stables

8500 E County Road 500 N
☎ +13172055827View details →
Equestrian Facility
Whitestown, IN Stock photo

Morning Dove Therapeutic Riding Center

433 N 700 E
☎ +13177339393View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Whitestown, IN Stock photo

Boone Ridge Stables

433 N County Road 700 E
☎ +13177692700View details →
Equestrian Facility
Whitestown, IN Stock photo

Hickory Hall Polo Club

7551 E 100 N
☎ +13172234281View details →