Home › Louisiana › Benton › Benton Equestrian Center
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Benton Equestrian Center

Benton, Louisiana

Facility details

Address
220 Rubicon Rd, Benton, LA 71006-4238
Phone
+13184647567
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Benton
4 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Seventh Heaven Ranch 2 mi, Benton
Holly Hill Farm 5 mi, Benton
Broken Bone Ranch 7 mi, Benton

About this facility

Benton Equestrian Center is an equestrian facility on 220 Rubicon Rd in Benton, Louisiana. It is one of 4 horse facilities we list in Benton. The nearest tracked alternative is Seventh Heaven Ranch in Benton, about 2 miles away.

From the owner

Benton Equestrian Center's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Benton Equestrian Center so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Benton.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Benton? Get Featured →

Common questions about Benton Equestrian Center

What type of facility is Benton Equestrian Center?

Benton Equestrian Center is listed as a equestrian facility in Benton, Louisiana. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Benton Equestrian Center located?

Benton Equestrian Center is located at 220 Rubicon Rd in Benton, LA 71006-4238.

How do I contact Benton Equestrian Center?

You can reach Benton Equestrian Center by phone at +13184647567.

Are there other horse boarding options near Benton Equestrian Center?

Yes. We track 4 horse facilities in Benton alone, and the closest alternative is about 2 miles away. See the full list on our Benton horse boarding page.

More boarding near Benton, LA

Horse Boarding Stable
Benton, LA Stock photo

Seventh Heaven Ranch

1196 Cattlemans Trl
☎ +13184647514View details →
Equestrian Facility
Benton, LA Stock photo

Holly Hill Farm

1296 Old Plain Dealing Rd
☎ +13189659480View details →
Horse Riding
Bossier City, LA Stock photo

Team E Horseback Riding School and Pony Rental

1164 Wemple Rd
☎ +13184586837View details →
Equestrian Facility
Benton, LA Stock photo

Broken Bone Ranch

1085 Crouch Rd
☎ +13189655600View details →
Equestrian Facility
Haughton, LA Stock photo

Double Rainbow Equestrian Center

1860 Adner Rd
☎ +13189499133View details →
Horse Trainer
Shreveport, LA Stock photo

L and B Barrel Horse Broker and Sales

4884 Dixie Garden Dr
☎ +13184651323View details →