Home › Maryland › Highland › Heart of Riding LLC
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Heart of Riding LLC

Highland, Maryland

Facility details

Address
13011 Wainwright Rd, Highland, MD 20777
Phone
+12405877996
Website
mary-wanless.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Highland
2 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Encore Stables 2 mi, Fulton
Iron Bridge Hounds Pony Club 3 mi, Sandy Spring
Evergreen Stables Farm, LLC 4 mi, Fulton

About this facility

Heart of Riding LLC is an equestrian facility on 13011 Wainwright Rd in Highland, Maryland. It is one of 2 horse facilities we list in Highland. The nearest tracked alternative is Hickory Ridge Farm in Highland, about 2 miles away.

From the owner

Heart of Riding LLC's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Heart of Riding LLC so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Highland, MDOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Highland.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Highland? Get Featured →

Common questions about Heart of Riding LLC

What type of facility is Heart of Riding LLC?

Heart of Riding LLC is listed as a equestrian facility in Highland, Maryland. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Heart of Riding LLC located?

Heart of Riding LLC is located at 13011 Wainwright Rd in Highland, MD 20777.

How do I contact Heart of Riding LLC?

You can reach Heart of Riding LLC by phone at +12405877996 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Heart of Riding LLC?

Yes. We track 2 horse facilities in Highland alone, and the closest alternative is about 2 miles away. See the full list on our Highland horse boarding page.

More boarding near Highland, MD

Horse Boarding Stable
Highland, MD Stock photo

Hickory Ridge Farm

13032 Highland Rd
View details →
Equestrian Facility
Fulton, MD Stock photo

Encore Stables

7359 Browns Bridge Rd
☎ +13015268273View details →
Equestrian Facility
Sandy Spring, MD Stock photo

Iron Bridge Hounds Pony Club

1201 Olney Sandy Spring Rd
☎ +13014526094View details →
Horseback Riding
Silver Spring, MD Stock photo

Woodland Horse Center

16301 New Hampshire Ave
☎ +13014219156View details →
Equestrian Facility
Silver Spring, MD Stock photo

Anytime Tack

16301 New Hampshire Ave
☎ +13014215954View details →
Equestrian Facility
Clarksville, MD Stock photo

Silver Medallion Farm

12481 Auto Dr
☎ +14105316225View details →