Home › Massachusetts › Pepperell › Jest a Bit Farm
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Jest a Bit Farm

Pepperell, Massachusetts

Facility details

Address
7 Prescott St, Pepperell, MA 01463
Phone
+19788884774
Website
jestabitfarm.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Pepperell
4 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
A Touch of Majic Equestrian Center under 1 mi, Pepperell
Harwood Farm 1 mi, Pepperell
Acorn Hill Stables 1 mi, Pepperell

About this facility

Jest a Bit Farm is an equestrian facility on 7 Prescott St in Pepperell, Massachusetts. It is one of 4 horse facilities we list in Pepperell. The nearest tracked alternative is A Touch of Majic Equestrian Center in Pepperell, under a mile away.

From the owner

Jest a Bit Farm's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Jest a Bit Farm so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Pepperell, MAOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Pepperell.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Pepperell? Get Featured →

Common questions about Jest a Bit Farm

What type of facility is Jest a Bit Farm?

Jest a Bit Farm is listed as a equestrian facility in Pepperell, Massachusetts. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Jest a Bit Farm located?

Jest a Bit Farm is located at 7 Prescott St in Pepperell, MA 01463.

How do I contact Jest a Bit Farm?

You can reach Jest a Bit Farm by phone at +19788884774 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Jest a Bit Farm?

Yes. We track 4 horse facilities in Pepperell alone, and the closest alternative is about a mile away. See the full list on our Pepperell horse boarding page.

More boarding near Pepperell, MA

Horse Boarding Stable
Pepperell, MA Stock photo

A Touch of Majic Equestrian Center

2 Old Farm Ln
☎ +17819567484View details →
Equestrian Facility
Pepperell, MA Stock photo

Harwood Farm

34 Elm St
☎ +15089815656View details →
Equestrian Facility
Pepperell, MA Stock photo

Acorn Hill Stables

34 Elm St
☎ +19786185929View details →
Equestrian Facility
Townsend, MA Stock photo

Settlement Farm

153 Wallace Hill Rd
☎ +19787933795View details →
Horseback Riding
Brookline, NH Stock photo

Pony Up 4 Success

2 Corey Hill Rd
View details →
Equestrian Facility
Brookline, NH Stock photo

Serendipity Stables LLC

2 Corey Hill Rd
☎ +16036600374View details →