Home › Michigan › Howell › Sterling Training Center, Inc
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horseback Riding

Sterling Training Center, Inc

Howell, Michigan

Facility details

Address
5326 Pingree Rd, Howell, MI 48843
Phone
+17349150697
Website
sterlingmorgans.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Horseback Riding
In Howell
14 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Horse 'N Around Stables 3 mi, Pinckney
Mystic Meadows Training LLC 3 mi, Unadilla Twp
Henderson Equestrian Services 4 mi, Pinckney

About this facility

Sterling Training Center, Inc is a horseback riding on 5326 Pingree Rd in Howell, Michigan. It is one of 14 horse facilities we list in Howell. The nearest tracked alternative is Horse 'N Around Stables in Pinckney, about 3 miles away.

From the owner

Sterling Training Center, Inc's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Sterling Training Center, Inc so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Howell.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Howell? Get Featured →

Common questions about Sterling Training Center, Inc

What type of facility is Sterling Training Center, Inc?

Sterling Training Center, Inc is listed as a horseback riding in Howell, Michigan. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Sterling Training Center, Inc located?

Sterling Training Center, Inc is located at 5326 Pingree Rd in Howell, MI 48843.

How do I contact Sterling Training Center, Inc?

You can reach Sterling Training Center, Inc by phone at +17349150697 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Sterling Training Center, Inc?

Yes. We track 14 horse facilities in Howell alone, and the closest alternative is about 3 miles away. See the full list on our Howell horse boarding page.

More boarding near Howell, MI

Horse Boarding Stable
Pinckney, MI Stock photo

Horse 'N Around Stables

5833 Spears Rd
☎ +17346374457View details →
Equestrian Facility
Unadilla Twp, MI Stock photo

Mystic Meadows Training LLC

21925 Spearswood Dr
☎ +17343232273View details →
Equestrian Facility
Pinckney, MI Stock photo

Henderson Equestrian Services

4058 M-36
☎ +17346490429View details →
Equestrian Facility
Howell, MI Stock photo

Rolling Hills Ranch

1500 W Coon Lake Rd
☎ +15173762264View details →
Equestrian Facility
Pinckney, MI Stock photo

Timber Run Equestrian Center

4058 W M 36
☎ +17346490373View details →
Horseback Riding
Fowlerville, MI Stock photo

Double Rein Training Center, LLC

9797 Lamoreaux Rd
View details →