Home › Michigan › Weidman › Kasper Performance Horses
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Trainer

Kasper Performance Horses

Weidman, Michigan

Facility details

Address
5673 W Bridge St, Weidman, MI 48893-8794
Phone
+19894448037
Website
riversrestranch.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Trainer
In Weidman
2 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
River's Rest Ranch under 1 mi, Weidman
Raine N Dreams Farm LLC 6 mi, Gilmore Twp
Let's Ride Farm 18 mi, Coleman

About this facility

Kasper Performance Horses is a horse trainer on 5673 W Bridge St in Weidman, Michigan. It is one of 2 horse facilities we list in Weidman. The nearest tracked alternative is River's Rest Ranch in Weidman, under a mile away.

From the owner

Kasper Performance Horses's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Kasper Performance Horses so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Weidman.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Weidman? Get Featured →

Common questions about Kasper Performance Horses

What type of facility is Kasper Performance Horses?

Kasper Performance Horses is listed as a horse trainer in Weidman, Michigan. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Kasper Performance Horses located?

Kasper Performance Horses is located at 5673 W Bridge St in Weidman, MI 48893-8794.

How do I contact Kasper Performance Horses?

You can reach Kasper Performance Horses by phone at +19894448037 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Kasper Performance Horses?

Yes. We track 2 horse facilities in Weidman alone, and the closest alternative is about a mile away. See the full list on our Weidman horse boarding page.

More boarding near Weidman, MI

Horse Boarding Stable
Weidman, MI Stock photo

River's Rest Ranch

5673 W Bridge St
☎ +19894448037View details →
Equestrian Facility
Gilmore Twp, MI Stock photo

Raine N Dreams Farm LLC

3313 W Stevenson Lake Rd
☎ +14052680558View details →
Horseback Riding
Lake, MI Stock photo

Carmen Longuski

10228 Cook Ave
☎ +19899990000View details →
Horseback Riding
Mt Pleasant, MI Stock photo

Hillcrest Stables

7089 Dundas Rd NW
☎ +12312185609View details →
Horse Riding
Lincoln Twp, MI Stock photo

Shamrock Stables

8653 S Crawford Rd
☎ +19896151081View details →
Equestrian Facility
Mt Pleasant, MI Stock photo

Windy Flatts Farms

Gorsline Road
☎ +16822065758View details →