Home › Missouri › Cole Camp › Remember To Dream Therapeutic Riding Center
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Remember To Dream Therapeutic Riding Center

Cole Camp, Missouri

Facility details

Address
25388 Highway 52, Cole Camp, MO 65325-2080
Phone
+16607232344
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Cole Camp
3 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Lost Springs Stables/Remember to Dream under 1 mi, Cole Camp
CCR Boarding 3 mi, Cole Camp
Von Holten Ranch 9 mi, Mora

About this facility

Remember To Dream Therapeutic Riding Center is an equestrian facility on 25388 Highway 52 in Cole Camp, Missouri. It is one of 3 horse facilities we list in Cole Camp. The nearest tracked alternative is Lost Springs Stables/Remember to Dream in Cole Camp, under a mile away.

From the owner

Remember To Dream Therapeutic Riding Center's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Remember To Dream Therapeutic Riding Center so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Cole Camp, MOOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Cole Camp.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Cole Camp? Get Featured →

Common questions about Remember To Dream Therapeutic Riding Center

What type of facility is Remember To Dream Therapeutic Riding Center?

Remember To Dream Therapeutic Riding Center is listed as a equestrian facility in Cole Camp, Missouri. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Remember To Dream Therapeutic Riding Center located?

Remember To Dream Therapeutic Riding Center is located at 25388 Highway 52 in Cole Camp, MO 65325-2080.

How do I contact Remember To Dream Therapeutic Riding Center?

You can reach Remember To Dream Therapeutic Riding Center by phone at +16607232344.

Are there other horse boarding options near Remember To Dream Therapeutic Riding Center?

Yes. We track 3 horse facilities in Cole Camp alone, and the closest alternative is about a mile away. See the full list on our Cole Camp horse boarding page.

More boarding near Cole Camp, MO

Equestrian Facility
Cole Camp, MO Stock photo

Lost Springs Stables/Remember to Dream

25388 State Rte 52
☎ +16607232344View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Cole Camp, MO Stock photo

CCR Boarding

13021 Tower Ave
☎ +16607232253View details →
Equestrian Facility
Mora, MO Stock photo

Von Holten Ranch

30455 Pacific School Rd
☎ +16606680880View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Sedalia, MO Stock photo

Heartland Eq Stables

22299 Sacajawea Rd
☎ +16602813213View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Sedalia, MO Stock photo

Royal Payne Stables

6295 Highway 50
☎ +15734188385View details →
Horse Trainer
Sedalia, MO Stock photo

Mustang Mikenzie Horsemanship

6295 Highway 50
☎ +15734188385View details →