Home › Missouri › Jerico Springs › Servants Heart Therapeutic Riding Center
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horseback Riding

Servants Heart Therapeutic Riding Center

Jerico Springs, Missouri

Facility details

Address
101 MO-B, Jerico Springs, MO 64756-7116
Phone
+14179550017
Website
servantsheartspirithorse.org
Social
Profile page
Type
Horseback Riding
In Jerico Springs
1 tracked facility
Nearest barns
RPM Ranch 11 mi, Stockton
Frontier Equestrian 25 mi, Jasper

About this facility

Servants Heart Therapeutic Riding Center is a horseback riding on 101 MO-B in Jerico Springs, Missouri. It is the only horse facility we list in Jerico Springs. The nearest tracked alternative is Walnut Ridge Stables in Stockton, about 3 miles away.

From the owner

Servants Heart Therapeutic Riding Center's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Servants Heart Therapeutic Riding Center so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Jerico Springs, MOOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Jerico Springs.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Jerico Springs? Get Featured →

Common questions about Servants Heart Therapeutic Riding Center

What type of facility is Servants Heart Therapeutic Riding Center?

Servants Heart Therapeutic Riding Center is listed as a horseback riding in Jerico Springs, Missouri. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Servants Heart Therapeutic Riding Center located?

Servants Heart Therapeutic Riding Center is located at 101 MO-B in Jerico Springs, MO 64756-7116.

How do I contact Servants Heart Therapeutic Riding Center?

You can reach Servants Heart Therapeutic Riding Center by phone at +14179550017 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Servants Heart Therapeutic Riding Center?

Servants Heart Therapeutic Riding Center is the only facility we track in Jerico Springs itself, but nearby towns have more options; see the nearby barns below.

More boarding near Jerico Springs, MO

Equestrian Facility
Stockton, MO Stock photo

Walnut Ridge Stables

Stockton, Missouri
☎ +15734894212View details →
Equestrian Facility
Stockton, MO Stock photo

RPM Ranch

14286 S 1325 Rd
☎ +13079490602View details →
Horseback Riding
Greenfield, MO Stock photo

Lazy Double G Ranch LLC

Greenfield, Missouri
View details →
Horse Riding
Lamar, MO Stock photo

Dimond K Riding school

19 NW 80th Rd
☎ +14175724837View details →
Equestrian Facility
Jasper, MO Stock photo

Frontier Equestrian

223 W Grand Ave
☎ +14173942298View details →