Home › Montana › Ennis › Diamond J Ranch Retreats
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horseback Riding

Diamond J Ranch Retreats

Ennis, Montana

Facility details

Address
773 Jack Creek Rd, Ennis, MT 59729
Phone
4066824867
Website
diamondjranchretreats.com
Type
Horseback Riding
In Ennis
3 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Holloway Lessons and Training 24 mi, Bozeman

About this facility

Diamond J Ranch Retreats is a horseback riding on 773 Jack Creek Rd in Ennis, Montana. It is one of 3 horse facilities we list in Ennis. The nearest tracked alternative is Madison Valley Stables in Ennis, about 13 miles away.

From the owner

Diamond J Ranch Retreats's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Diamond J Ranch Retreats so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Ennis.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Ennis? Get Featured →

Common questions about Diamond J Ranch Retreats

What type of facility is Diamond J Ranch Retreats?

Diamond J Ranch Retreats is listed as a horseback riding in Ennis, Montana. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Diamond J Ranch Retreats located?

Diamond J Ranch Retreats is located at 773 Jack Creek Rd in Ennis, MT 59729.

How do I contact Diamond J Ranch Retreats?

You can reach Diamond J Ranch Retreats by phone at 4066824867 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Diamond J Ranch Retreats?

Yes. We track 3 horse facilities in Ennis alone, and the closest alternative is about 13 miles away. See the full list on our Ennis horse boarding page.

More boarding near Ennis, MT

Equestrian Facility
Ennis, MT Stock photo

Madison Valley Stables

17 W Canyon Rd
☎ +16238264853View details →
Horseback Riding
Gallatin Gateway, MT Stock photo

Clover B Ranch

47200 Gallatin Rd
☎ +14062099747View details →
Horseback Riding
Big Sky, MT Stock photo

Jake's Horses

200 Michener Creek Rd
☎ +14069954630View details →
Horseback Riding
Cameron, MT Stock photo

C B Cattle & Guest Ranch

Bear Creek Loop
☎ +14066824618View details →
Horseback Riding
Bozeman, MT Stock photo

Bozeman Horseback Riding

346 Linney Spur Rd
☎ +14063884938View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Bozeman, MT Stock photo

Holloway Lessons and Training

770 McReynolds Rd
☎ +14067634113View details →