Home › New Jersey › Augusta › Windswept Farm LLC
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Windswept Farm LLC

Augusta, New Jersey

Facility details

Address
30 Augusta Hill Rd, Augusta, NJ 07822-2014
Phone
+19736702274
Website
windsweptfarmllc.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Augusta
6 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Flying Bee Farms 2 mi, Frankford Twp
Heavenly Rose Equestrian 2 mi, Augusta
Level Up Equestrian 2 mi, Augusta

About this facility

Windswept Farm LLC is an equestrian facility on 30 Augusta Hill Rd in Augusta, New Jersey. It is one of 6 horse facilities we list in Augusta. The nearest tracked alternative is The Sussex County Horse Show in Augusta, about 1 miles away.

From the owner

Windswept Farm LLC's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Windswept Farm LLC so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Augusta.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Augusta? Get Featured →

Common questions about Windswept Farm LLC

What type of facility is Windswept Farm LLC?

Windswept Farm LLC is listed as a equestrian facility in Augusta, New Jersey. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Windswept Farm LLC located?

Windswept Farm LLC is located at 30 Augusta Hill Rd in Augusta, NJ 07822-2014.

How do I contact Windswept Farm LLC?

You can reach Windswept Farm LLC by phone at +19736702274 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Windswept Farm LLC?

Yes. We track 6 horse facilities in Augusta alone, and the closest alternative is about 1 miles away. See the full list on our Augusta horse boarding page.

More boarding near Augusta, NJ

Equestrian Facility
Augusta, NJ Stock photo

The Sussex County Horse Show

37 Plains Rd
☎ +19739485500View details →
Equestrian Facility
Frankford Twp, NJ Stock photo

Flying Bee Farms

10 Dickerson Rd
☎ +19739196368View details →
Horseback Riding
Augusta, NJ Stock photo

War Horse Ranch

81 Plains Rd
View details →
Equestrian Facility
Augusta, NJ Stock photo

Heavenly Rose Equestrian

8 Linn Smith Rd
☎ +18334743372View details →
Horseback Riding
Montague, NJ Stock photo

Seraphim Stables LLC

56 Ridge Rd
☎ +18157902575View details →
Equestrian Facility
Augusta, NJ Stock photo

Level Up Equestrian

8 Linn Smith Rd
☎ +19738963211View details →