Home › New Jersey › Franklin Twp › A Well Integrated Equine
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

A Well Integrated Equine

Franklin Twp, New Jersey

Facility details

Address
11 Nixon Farm Rd, Franklin Twp, NJ 08822-5658
Phone
+19083031412
Website
awellintegratedequine.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Franklin Twp
5 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Magnolia Creek Stables 2 mi, Pittstown
Tharros Equestrian 2 mi, Pittstown
Green Apple Stables, LLC 3 mi, Pittstown

About this facility

A Well Integrated Equine is an equestrian facility on 11 Nixon Farm Rd in Franklin Twp, New Jersey. It is one of 5 horse facilities we list in Franklin Twp. The nearest tracked alternative is Dutch Valley Equestrian, LLC in Pittstown, about 1 miles away.

From the owner

A Well Integrated Equine's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to A Well Integrated Equine so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Franklin Twp, NJOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Franklin Twp.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Franklin Twp? Get Featured →

Common questions about A Well Integrated Equine

What type of facility is A Well Integrated Equine?

A Well Integrated Equine is listed as a equestrian facility in Franklin Twp, New Jersey. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is A Well Integrated Equine located?

A Well Integrated Equine is located at 11 Nixon Farm Rd in Franklin Twp, NJ 08822-5658.

How do I contact A Well Integrated Equine?

You can reach A Well Integrated Equine by phone at +19083031412 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near A Well Integrated Equine?

Yes. We track 5 horse facilities in Franklin Twp alone, and the closest alternative is about 1 miles away. See the full list on our Franklin Twp horse boarding page.

More boarding near Franklin Twp, NJ

Horseback Riding
Pittstown, NJ Stock photo

Dutch Valley Equestrian, LLC

130 Old Franklin School Rd
☎ 9087523204View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Pittstown, NJ Stock photo

Magnolia Creek Stables

555 Pittstown Rd
☎ +19732140689View details →
Equestrian Facility
Pittstown, NJ Stock photo

Tharros Equestrian

68 Sky Manor Rd
☎ +19739700502View details →
Horse Riding
Pittstown, NJ Stock photo

Alittleredridingschool

11 Lower Kingtown Rd
☎ +19088945080View details →
Horse Riding
Franklin Twp, NJ Stock photo

Snowdon Inc

23 Spring Hill Rd
☎ +19087355677View details →
Equestrian Facility
Pittstown, NJ Stock photo

Green Apple Stables, LLC

959 Croton Rd
☎ +16076703104View details →