Home › New Jersey › Greenwich Twp › Belclare Farm
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Belclare Farm

Greenwich Twp, New Jersey

Facility details

Address
633 S Main St, Greenwich Twp, NJ 08886-2211
Phone
+19084544877
Website
belclarefarm.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Greenwich Twp
1 tracked facility
Nearest barns
Changewater Stables 2 mi, Stewartsville
The Ridge at Riverview 3 mi, Asbury
Mill Stone Farm 5 mi, Asbury

About this facility

Belclare Farm is an equestrian facility on 633 S Main St in Greenwich Twp, New Jersey. It is the only horse facility we list in Greenwich Twp. The nearest tracked alternative is Changewater Stables in Stewartsville, about 2 miles away.

From the owner

Belclare Farm's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Belclare Farm so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Greenwich Twp, NJOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Greenwich Twp.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Greenwich Twp? Get Featured →

Common questions about Belclare Farm

What type of facility is Belclare Farm?

Belclare Farm is listed as a equestrian facility in Greenwich Twp, New Jersey. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Belclare Farm located?

Belclare Farm is located at 633 S Main St in Greenwich Twp, NJ 08886-2211.

How do I contact Belclare Farm?

You can reach Belclare Farm by phone at +19084544877 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Belclare Farm?

Belclare Farm is the only facility we track in Greenwich Twp itself, but nearby towns have more options; see the nearby barns below.

More boarding near Greenwich Twp, NJ

Equestrian Facility
Stewartsville, NJ Stock photo

Changewater Stables

483-487 Uniontown Rd
View details →
Equestrian Facility
Asbury, NJ Stock photo

The Ridge at Riverview

3 Woolverton Rd
☎ +19084796171View details →
Equestrian Facility
Bloomsbury, NJ Stock photo

Horses 4 Hope

50 Warren Glen Rd
☎ (610) 674-0159View details →
Horseback Riding
Phillipsburg, NJ Stock photo

Marble Mountain Horse Estate, LLC

2493 Upper Belvidere Rd
☎ +19087771396View details →
Horse Trainer
Phillipsburg, NJ Stock photo

Golden Hope Performance Horses

2493 Upper Belvidere Rd
☎ +19083199683View details →
Horse Riding
Broadway, NJ Stock photo

Elm Brook Farm

48 Millbrook Rd
☎ +16103607021View details →