Home › New Jersey › Newfield › Bon N Vin Stables
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Riding

Bon N Vin Stables

Newfield, New Jersey

Facility details

Address
1215 Dutch Mill Rd, Newfield, NJ 08344-5140
Phone
+16095137628
Website
equinenow.com/farm/bon_n_vin_stables.htm
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Riding
In Newfield
3 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Breezy Equine Stables and Training under 1 mi, Franklin Twp
S&J Stable 3 mi, Franklinville
American Ride Stables LLC 4 mi, Franklin Twp

About this facility

Bon N Vin Stables is a horse riding on 1215 Dutch Mill Rd in Newfield, New Jersey. It is one of 3 horse facilities we list in Newfield. The nearest tracked alternative is Breezy Equine Stables and Training in Franklin Twp, under a mile away.

From the owner

Bon N Vin Stables's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Bon N Vin Stables so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Newfield, NJOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Newfield.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Newfield? Get Featured →

Common questions about Bon N Vin Stables

What type of facility is Bon N Vin Stables?

Bon N Vin Stables is listed as a horse riding in Newfield, New Jersey. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Bon N Vin Stables located?

Bon N Vin Stables is located at 1215 Dutch Mill Rd in Newfield, NJ 08344-5140.

How do I contact Bon N Vin Stables?

You can reach Bon N Vin Stables by phone at +16095137628 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Bon N Vin Stables?

Yes. We track 3 horse facilities in Newfield alone, and the closest alternative is about a mile away. See the full list on our Newfield horse boarding page.

More boarding near Newfield, NJ

Equestrian Facility
Franklin Twp, NJ Stock photo

Breezy Equine Stables and Training

935 Dutch Mill Rd
☎ +18563049134View details →
Equestrian Facility
Newfield, NJ Stock photo

Bottom of the Barrel Ranch

220 Yegla Ln
☎ +18569743612View details →
Equestrian Facility
Franklinville, NJ Stock photo

Wishing Wells Ranch

2582 Tuckahoe Rd
☎ +18564669259View details →
Horseback Riding
Newfield, NJ Stock photo

4S Ranch

1259 Tuckahoe Rd
☎ 8564621210View details →
Horseback Riding
Franklinville, NJ Stock photo

Garden State Horse Archers

2561 Sheridan Ave
☎ +14192058732View details →
Equestrian Facility
Franklinville, NJ Stock photo

S&J Stable

2561 Sheridan Ave
☎ +14192058732View details →