Home › New Jersey › Pennington › AROZ Horses
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Trainer

AROZ Horses

Pennington, New Jersey

Facility details

Address
58 Woosamonsa Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534-3803
Phone
+13477065425
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Trainer
In Pennington
3 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Duncraven Equestrian Center 2 mi, Titusville
Mercer Meadows Equestrian Center 2 mi, Pennington
Quiet Victory Farm Llc 3 mi, Titusville

About this facility

AROZ Horses is a horse trainer on 58 Woosamonsa Rd in Pennington, New Jersey. It is one of 3 horse facilities we list in Pennington. The nearest tracked alternative is Duncraven Equestrian Center in Titusville, about 2 miles away.

From the owner

AROZ Horses's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to AROZ Horses so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Pennington, NJOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Pennington.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Pennington? Get Featured →

Common questions about AROZ Horses

What type of facility is AROZ Horses?

AROZ Horses is listed as a horse trainer in Pennington, New Jersey. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is AROZ Horses located?

AROZ Horses is located at 58 Woosamonsa Rd in Pennington, NJ 08534-3803.

How do I contact AROZ Horses?

You can reach AROZ Horses by phone at +13477065425.

Are there other horse boarding options near AROZ Horses?

Yes. We track 3 horse facilities in Pennington alone, and the closest alternative is about 2 miles away. See the full list on our Pennington horse boarding page.

More boarding near Pennington, NJ

Equestrian Facility
Titusville, NJ Stock photo

Duncraven Equestrian Center

1310 Bear Tavern Rd
☎ +16092817181View details →
Equestrian Facility
Pennington, NJ Stock photo

Mercer Meadows Equestrian Center

431 Federal City Rd
☎ +16097309059View details →
Equestrian Facility
Titusville, NJ Stock photo

Timberlane Farm

230 Washington Crossing Pennington Rd
View details →
Horse Trainer
Hopewell, NJ Stock photo

The Ultimate Horse Connection

128 Lambertville Hopewell Rd
☎ +17329210565View details →
Equestrian Facility
Titusville, NJ Stock photo

Quiet Victory Farm Llc

7 McKonkey Way
☎ +12673370749View details →
Equestrian Facility
Hopewell, NJ Stock photo

Mae Creek Farm

42 Woodsville Rd
☎ +12672610682View details →