Home › New York › Marbletown › Duchess Farm Equestrian Center
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Duchess Farm Equestrian Center

Marbletown, New York

Facility details

Address
35 Warren Way, Marbletown, NY 12440-5911
Phone
+18455595467
Website
DuchessFarm.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Marbletown
1 tracked facility
Nearest barns
Twin Spruce Farm 3 mi, Accord
QD Pride Farm 4 mi, Accord
Ridge Runner Ranch 7 mi, New Paltz

About this facility

Duchess Farm Equestrian Center is an equestrian facility on 35 Warren Way in Marbletown, New York. It is the only horse facility we list in Marbletown. The nearest tracked alternative is Pirouette Equestrian in Stone Ridge, about 2 miles away.

From the owner

Duchess Farm Equestrian Center's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Duchess Farm Equestrian Center so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Marbletown, NYOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Marbletown.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Marbletown? Get Featured →

Common questions about Duchess Farm Equestrian Center

What type of facility is Duchess Farm Equestrian Center?

Duchess Farm Equestrian Center is listed as a equestrian facility in Marbletown, New York. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Duchess Farm Equestrian Center located?

Duchess Farm Equestrian Center is located at 35 Warren Way in Marbletown, NY 12440-5911.

How do I contact Duchess Farm Equestrian Center?

You can reach Duchess Farm Equestrian Center by phone at +18455595467 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Duchess Farm Equestrian Center?

Duchess Farm Equestrian Center is the only facility we track in Marbletown itself, but nearby towns have more options; see the nearby barns below.

More boarding near Marbletown, NY

Horseback Riding
Stone Ridge, NY Stock photo

Pirouette Equestrian

383 Pine Bush Rd
☎ +18453897114View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Accord, NY Stock photo

Twin Spruce Farm

306 Co Rd 2
☎ +18459018348View details →
Equestrian Facility
Accord, NY Stock photo

QD Pride Farm

201 Airport Rd
☎ +6465719610View details →
Horse Trainer
New Paltz, NY Stock photo

Kindred Spirit Horsemanship

228 N Ohioville Rd
☎ +18454195281View details →
Equestrian Facility
New Paltz, NY Stock photo

Shining Dreams Horsemanship and Training

85 Hasbrouck Rd
☎ +18453806025View details →
Equestrian Facility
New Paltz, NY Stock photo

Ridge Runner Ranch

85 Hasbrouck Rd
☎ +18457063637View details →