Home › New York › Mendon › Oak Ridge Stables Inc
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Boarding Stable

Oak Ridge Stables Inc

Mendon, New York

Facility details

Address
945 Pittsford Mendon Rd, Mendon, NY 14534-9772
Phone
+15856241670
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Boarding Stable
In Mendon
4 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Cobblestone Equestrian 2 mi, Mendon
Castle Creek Farms Equestrian LLC 2 mi, Mendon
Lehman Farms 2 mi, Pittsford

About this facility

Oak Ridge Stables Inc is a horse boarding stable on 945 Pittsford Mendon Rd in Mendon, New York. It is one of 4 horse facilities we list in Mendon. The nearest tracked alternative is Cobblestone Equestrian in Mendon, about 2 miles away.

From the owner

Oak Ridge Stables Inc's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Oak Ridge Stables Inc so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Mendon.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Mendon? Get Featured →

Common questions about Oak Ridge Stables Inc

What type of facility is Oak Ridge Stables Inc?

Oak Ridge Stables Inc is listed as a horse boarding stable in Mendon, New York. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Oak Ridge Stables Inc located?

Oak Ridge Stables Inc is located at 945 Pittsford Mendon Rd in Mendon, NY 14534-9772.

How do I contact Oak Ridge Stables Inc?

You can reach Oak Ridge Stables Inc by phone at +15856241670.

Are there other horse boarding options near Oak Ridge Stables Inc?

Yes. We track 4 horse facilities in Mendon alone, and the closest alternative is about 2 miles away. See the full list on our Mendon horse boarding page.

More boarding near Mendon, NY

Equestrian Facility
Mendon, NY Stock photo

Cobblestone Equestrian

1312 Pittsford Mendon Rd
☎ +15859534813View details →
Equestrian Facility
Mendon, NY Stock photo

Castle Creek Farms Equestrian LLC

3760 Rush Mendon Rd
☎ +15857211696View details →
Equestrian Facility
Pittsford, NY Stock photo

Lehman Farms

161 S Wilmarth Rd
☎ +15855861272View details →
Equestrian Facility
Honeoye Falls, NY Stock photo

Glory Hill Farm

3409 Rush Mendon Rd
☎ +15854977074View details →
Equestrian Facility
Mendon, NY Stock photo

Sand Meadow Farm

300 Taylor Rd
☎ +15856244468View details →
Equestrian Facility
Honeoye Falls, NY Stock photo

EquiCenter

3247 Rush Mendon Rd
☎ +15856247777View details →