Home › New York › New Hampton › Greystone Stables Inc
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Boarding Stable

Greystone Stables Inc

New Hampton, New York

Facility details

Address
112 Ridgebury Rd, New Hampton, NY 10958
Phone
+18453557433
Website
greystonestables.net
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Boarding Stable
In New Hampton
2 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Empire Equestrian Center 3 mi, Middletown
Black Ridge Farm 3 mi, Middletown
Weltbrook Training Center 5 mi, Goshen

About this facility

Greystone Stables Inc is a horse boarding stable on 112 Ridgebury Rd in New Hampton, New York. It is one of 2 horse facilities we list in New Hampton. The nearest tracked alternative is Rutgers Creek Stables in Westtown, about 1 miles away.

From the owner

Greystone Stables Inc's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Greystone Stables Inc so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

New Hampton, NYOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in New Hampton.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in New Hampton? Get Featured →

Common questions about Greystone Stables Inc

What type of facility is Greystone Stables Inc?

Greystone Stables Inc is listed as a horse boarding stable in New Hampton, New York. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Greystone Stables Inc located?

Greystone Stables Inc is located at 112 Ridgebury Rd in New Hampton, NY 10958.

How do I contact Greystone Stables Inc?

You can reach Greystone Stables Inc by phone at +18453557433 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Greystone Stables Inc?

Yes. We track 2 horse facilities in New Hampton alone, and the closest alternative is about 1 miles away. See the full list on our New Hampton horse boarding page.

More boarding near New Hampton, NY

Equestrian Facility
Westtown, NY Stock photo

Rutgers Creek Stables

47 Cranston Rd
☎ +18457418021View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Middletown, NY Stock photo

Excelsior Equine

52 Reiss Rd
☎ +19143397082View details →
Equestrian Facility
Middletown, NY Stock photo

Empire Equestrian Center

52 Reiss Rd
☎ +18454671159View details →
Equestrian Facility
Middletown, NY Stock photo

Black Ridge Farm

324 Toad Pasture Rd
☎ +18457413248View details →
Horse Riding
New Hampton, NY Stock photo

Greystone Stables

1112 Ridgebury Rd
☎ +18453557433View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Goshen, NY Stock photo

Weltbrook Training Center

393 Mt Eve Rd
☎ 8455514057View details →