Home › New York › Red Hook › Northaven Stables
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Northaven Stables

Red Hook, New York

Facility details

Address
358 Milan Hill Rd, Red Hook, NY 12571
Phone
+18459822102
Website
northavenstables.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Red Hook
2 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Hidden Hollow Farms Riding Center 2 mi, Red Hook
Welwyn Stables 3 mi, Rhinebeck
Buttonwood Farm 6 mi, Rhinebeck

About this facility

Northaven Stables is an equestrian facility on 358 Milan Hill Rd in Red Hook, New York. It is one of 2 horse facilities we list in Red Hook. The nearest tracked alternative is Hidden Hollow Farms Riding Center in Red Hook, about 2 miles away.

From the owner

Northaven Stables's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Northaven Stables so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Red Hook, NYOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Red Hook.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Red Hook? Get Featured →

Common questions about Northaven Stables

What type of facility is Northaven Stables?

Northaven Stables is listed as a equestrian facility in Red Hook, New York. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Northaven Stables located?

Northaven Stables is located at 358 Milan Hill Rd in Red Hook, NY 12571.

How do I contact Northaven Stables?

You can reach Northaven Stables by phone at +18459822102 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Northaven Stables?

Yes. We track 2 horse facilities in Red Hook alone, and the closest alternative is about 2 miles away. See the full list on our Red Hook horse boarding page.

More boarding near Red Hook, NY

Equestrian Facility
Red Hook, NY Stock photo

Hidden Hollow Farms Riding Center

6 Hidden Hollow Trl
☎ +18457580619View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Rhinebeck, NY Stock photo

Welwyn Stables

1190 Route 308
☎ +18454168414View details →
Equestrian Facility
Rhinebeck, NY Stock photo

Welwyn Farm Inc.

24 Welwyn Ln
☎ +18457582181View details →
Horseback Riding
Rhinebeck, NY Stock photo

Whispering wood’s equestrian

214 Oriole Mills Rd
☎ +15183684115View details →
Horseback Riding
Stanfordville, NY Stock photo

Hudson Polo and Equestrian Farm

729 Cold Spring Rd
☎ +19143183792View details →
Horse Riding
Tivoli, NY Stock photo

Chestnut Hill Stables

430 W Kerley Corners Rd
☎ +18457572043View details →