Home › New York › Saratoga Springs › Seth Morris Thoroughbreds
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Trainer

Seth Morris Thoroughbreds

Saratoga Springs, New York

Facility details

Address
8 5th Ave, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866-3462
Phone
+17327576864
Website
smthoroughbreds.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Trainer
In Saratoga Springs
5 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Sackatoga Stable under 1 mi, Saratoga Springs
Muddy Acres Farm 4 mi, Greenfield Center
Stables at Willow Tree 6 mi, Stillwater

About this facility

Seth Morris Thoroughbreds is a horse trainer on 8 5th Ave in Saratoga Springs, New York. It is one of 5 horse facilities we list in Saratoga Springs. The nearest tracked alternative is Sackatoga Stable in Saratoga Springs, under a mile away.

From the owner

Seth Morris Thoroughbreds's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Seth Morris Thoroughbreds so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Saratoga Springs, NYOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Saratoga Springs.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Saratoga Springs? Get Featured →

Common questions about Seth Morris Thoroughbreds

What type of facility is Seth Morris Thoroughbreds?

Seth Morris Thoroughbreds is listed as a horse trainer in Saratoga Springs, New York. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Seth Morris Thoroughbreds located?

Seth Morris Thoroughbreds is located at 8 5th Ave in Saratoga Springs, NY 12866-3462.

How do I contact Seth Morris Thoroughbreds?

You can reach Seth Morris Thoroughbreds by phone at +17327576864 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Seth Morris Thoroughbreds?

Yes. We track 5 horse facilities in Saratoga Springs alone, and the closest alternative is about a mile away. See the full list on our Saratoga Springs horse boarding page.

More boarding near Saratoga Springs, NY

Horse Boarding Stable
Saratoga Springs, NY Stock photo

Sackatoga Stable

60 Railroad Pl
☎ +15184611850View details →
Horseback Riding
Saratoga Springs, NY Stock photo

Bloomfield Farm

20 Bloomfield Rd
☎ +15185265705View details →
Equestrian Facility
Saratoga Springs, NY Stock photo

Skidmore College Equestrian Center

Saratoga Springs, New York
View details →
Horse Trainer
Saratoga Springs, NY Stock photo

McMahon of Saratoga Thoroughbreds, LLC

180 Fitch Rd
☎ +15185873426View details →
Equestrian Facility
Greenfield Center, NY Stock photo

Muddy Acres Farm

95 Middle Grove Rd
☎ +15185810264View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Stillwater, NY Stock photo

Stables at Willow Tree

20 Turner Rd
☎ +15188472108View details →