Home › North Carolina › Castle Hayne › Riptide Stables
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Riptide Stables

Castle Hayne, North Carolina

Facility details

Address
4220 Buck Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429-6153
Phone
+19102625716
Website
riptidestables.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Castle Hayne
4 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Azalea Coast Farm 2 mi, Wilmington
Coastal Therapeutic Riding Program (CTRP) 3 mi, Wilmington
Empire Equestrian 3 mi, Castle Hayne

About this facility

Riptide Stables is an equestrian facility on 4220 Buck Dr in Castle Hayne, North Carolina. It is one of 4 horse facilities we list in Castle Hayne. The nearest tracked alternative is Azalea Coast Farm in Wilmington, about 2 miles away.

From the owner

Riptide Stables's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Riptide Stables so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Castle Hayne, NCOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Castle Hayne.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Castle Hayne? Get Featured →

Common questions about Riptide Stables

What type of facility is Riptide Stables?

Riptide Stables is listed as a equestrian facility in Castle Hayne, North Carolina. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Riptide Stables located?

Riptide Stables is located at 4220 Buck Dr in Castle Hayne, NC 28429-6153.

How do I contact Riptide Stables?

You can reach Riptide Stables by phone at +19102625716 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Riptide Stables?

Yes. We track 4 horse facilities in Castle Hayne alone, and the closest alternative is about 2 miles away. See the full list on our Castle Hayne horse boarding page.

More boarding near Castle Hayne, NC

Horse Boarding Stable
Wilmington, NC Stock photo

Azalea Coast Farm

7724 Sidbury Rd
☎ +19106863276View details →
Horseback Riding
Wilmington, NC Stock photo

Champion's Corner, LLC

7028 Murrayville Rd
☎ +15852331567View details →
Equestrian Facility
Wilmington, NC Stock photo

Coastal Therapeutic Riding Program (CTRP)

8120 Sidbury Rd
☎ +19104700490View details →
Equestrian Facility
Castle Hayne, NC Stock photo

Empire Equestrian

3630 Prince George Ave
☎ +15082989277View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Castle Hayne, NC Stock photo

Hanover Stables

5901 Bizzel Ave
☎ +19106758923View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Castle Hayne, NC Stock photo

Saddlebrook Stables

202 Eggert Ave
☎ +19103671148View details →