Home › North Carolina › Lexington › Hoof & Paw TRAC
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horseback Riding

Hoof & Paw TRAC

Lexington, North Carolina

Facility details

Address
718 Hicks Rd, Lexington, NC 27295-7300
Phone
+13367649026
Website
hoofandpawtrac.org
Social
Profile page
Type
Horseback Riding
In Lexington
11 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Dream Big Equine 6 mi, Lexington
Timber Glen Equestrian 6 mi, Lexington
Meadow and Mill 6 mi, Lexington

About this facility

Hoof & Paw TRAC is a horseback riding on 718 Hicks Rd in Lexington, North Carolina. It is one of 11 horse facilities we list in Lexington. The nearest tracked alternative is Cash Lovell Stables and Riding Academy in Winston-Salem, about 2 miles away.

From the owner

Hoof & Paw TRAC's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Hoof & Paw TRAC so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Lexington, NCOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Lexington.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Lexington? Get Featured →

Common questions about Hoof & Paw TRAC

What type of facility is Hoof & Paw TRAC?

Hoof & Paw TRAC is listed as a horseback riding in Lexington, North Carolina. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Hoof & Paw TRAC located?

Hoof & Paw TRAC is located at 718 Hicks Rd in Lexington, NC 27295-7300.

How do I contact Hoof & Paw TRAC?

You can reach Hoof & Paw TRAC by phone at +13367649026 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Hoof & Paw TRAC?

Yes. We track 11 horse facilities in Lexington alone, and the closest alternative is about 2 miles away. See the full list on our Lexington horse boarding page.

More boarding near Lexington, NC

Horseback Riding
Winston-Salem, NC Stock photo

Cash Lovell Stables and Riding Academy

2210 Darwick Rd
☎ +13368317203View details →
Horse Trainer
Clemmons, NC Stock photo

Clouds Harbor Farm

4390 Clouds Harbor Trl
☎ +13362104597View details →
Equestrian Facility
Lexington, NC Stock photo

Dream Big Equine

420 Post Oak Trl
☎ +18282920341View details →
Equestrian Facility
Lexington, NC Stock photo

Timber Glen Equestrian

203 Bud Sink Rd
☎ +13366521011View details →
Equestrian Facility
Lexington, NC Stock photo

Meadow and Mill

203 Bud Sink Rd
☎ +13366521011View details →
Equestrian Facility
Winston-Salem, NC Stock photo

DeVote Performance Horses LLC

4600 Joe Shawn Rd
☎ +13367015974View details →