Home › Ohio › Alexandria › Timber Run Farm
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Boarding Stable

Timber Run Farm

Alexandria, Ohio

Facility details

Address
5145 Northridge Rd NW, Alexandria, OH 43001-9765
Phone
+17408177469
Website
timberrunfarm.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Boarding Stable
In Alexandria
1 tracked facility
Nearest barns
Harlem Equestrian Center 1 mi, Johnstown
Masterfare 4 mi, Johnstown
Empress Valley Farm 5 mi, Johnstown

About this facility

Timber Run Farm is a horse boarding stable on 5145 Northridge Rd NW in Alexandria, Ohio. It is the only horse facility we list in Alexandria. The nearest tracked alternative is Harlem Equestrian Center in Johnstown, about 1 miles away.

From the owner

Timber Run Farm's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Timber Run Farm so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Alexandria, OHOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Alexandria.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Alexandria? Get Featured →

Common questions about Timber Run Farm

What type of facility is Timber Run Farm?

Timber Run Farm is listed as a horse boarding stable in Alexandria, Ohio. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Timber Run Farm located?

Timber Run Farm is located at 5145 Northridge Rd NW in Alexandria, OH 43001-9765.

How do I contact Timber Run Farm?

You can reach Timber Run Farm by phone at +17408177469 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Timber Run Farm?

Timber Run Farm is the only facility we track in Alexandria itself, but nearby towns have more options; see the nearby barns below.

More boarding near Alexandria, OH

Equestrian Facility
Johnstown, OH Stock photo

Harlem Equestrian Center

6070 Northridge Rd NW
☎ +16148932331View details →
Horseback Riding
Johnstown, OH Stock photo

Porcupine Flatts Equine Training and Sales

Johnstown, Ohio
View details →
Equestrian Facility
Johnstown, OH Stock photo

Livewire Equestrian

8288 Windy Hollow Rd NW
View details →
Horse Riding
Johnstown, OH Stock photo

Renee Peters Dressage

5544 Sportsman Club Rd NW
☎ +15857509434View details →
Equestrian Facility
Johnstown, OH Stock photo

Schwarz Performance Horses

5500 Dutch Lane Rd NW
☎ +16142065973View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Johnstown, OH Stock photo

Masterfare

10381 Green Chapel Rd NW
☎ +17409665563View details →