Home › Ohio › Camp Dennison › Derbyshire Stables
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Derbyshire Stables

Camp Dennison, Ohio

Facility details

Address
7730 Camp Rd, Camp Dennison, OH 45111
Phone
+15134561565
Website
derbyshireequine.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Camp Dennison
1 tracked facility
Nearest barns
Equus Now 2 mi, Loveland
Milestone Equestrian 2 mi, Cincinnati
Pineview Farm 4 mi, Miami Twp

About this facility

Derbyshire Stables is an equestrian facility on 7730 Camp Rd in Camp Dennison, Ohio. It is the only horse facility we list in Camp Dennison. The nearest tracked alternative is Equus Now in Loveland, about 2 miles away.

From the owner

Derbyshire Stables's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Derbyshire Stables so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Camp Dennison, OHOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Camp Dennison.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Camp Dennison? Get Featured →

Common questions about Derbyshire Stables

What type of facility is Derbyshire Stables?

Derbyshire Stables is listed as a equestrian facility in Camp Dennison, Ohio. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Derbyshire Stables located?

Derbyshire Stables is located at 7730 Camp Rd in Camp Dennison, OH 45111.

How do I contact Derbyshire Stables?

You can reach Derbyshire Stables by phone at +15134561565 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Derbyshire Stables?

Derbyshire Stables is the only facility we track in Camp Dennison itself, but nearby towns have more options; see the nearby barns below.

More boarding near Camp Dennison, OH

Equestrian Facility
Loveland, OH Stock photo

Equus Now

420 Wards Corner Rd
☎ +15136301197View details →
Equestrian Facility
Cincinnati, OH Stock photo

Milestone Equestrian

8590 Shawnee Run Rd
☎ +19378252105View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Miami Twp, OH Stock photo

Pineview Farm

890 Wards Corner Rd
☎ +15136838505View details →
Equestrian Facility
Loveland, OH Stock photo

White Tail Eventing

6630 Smith Rd
☎ +15133737677View details →
Equestrian Facility
Cincinnati, OH Stock photo

Highland Acres Stables

3531 Mt Carmel Rd
☎ +15134773841View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Milford, OH Stock photo

Childress Rodgers Stables

1632 Apgar Rd
☎ +15134907905View details →