Home › Ohio › Galena › Foxridge Farms Corporation
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Foxridge Farms Corporation

Galena, Ohio

Facility details

Address
7273 Cheshire Rd, Galena, OH 43021
Phone
+17409651369
Website
foxridgefarms.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Galena
3 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Shadowlake Farm 3 mi, Sunbury
Ranch 61 Sunbury 3 mi, Sunbury
The Saint Farm 5 mi, Sunbury

About this facility

Foxridge Farms Corporation is an equestrian facility on 7273 Cheshire Rd in Galena, Ohio. It is one of 3 horse facilities we list in Galena. The nearest tracked alternative is Shadowlake Farm in Sunbury, about 3 miles away.

From the owner

Foxridge Farms Corporation's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Foxridge Farms Corporation so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Galena.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Galena? Get Featured →

Common questions about Foxridge Farms Corporation

What type of facility is Foxridge Farms Corporation?

Foxridge Farms Corporation is listed as a equestrian facility in Galena, Ohio. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Foxridge Farms Corporation located?

Foxridge Farms Corporation is located at 7273 Cheshire Rd in Galena, OH 43021.

How do I contact Foxridge Farms Corporation?

You can reach Foxridge Farms Corporation by phone at +17409651369 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Foxridge Farms Corporation?

Yes. We track 3 horse facilities in Galena alone, and the closest alternative is about 3 miles away. See the full list on our Galena horse boarding page.

More boarding near Galena, OH

Equestrian Facility
Sunbury, OH Stock photo

Shadowlake Farm

986 N Three B's and K Rd
☎ +17405245303View details →
Equestrian Facility
Sunbury, OH Stock photo

Ranch 61 Sunbury

1537 N State Route 61
☎ +16145585885View details →
Equestrian Facility
Sunbury, OH Stock photo

The Saint Farm

2649 N 3 BS and K Rd
☎ +16145607568View details →
Equestrian Facility
Sunbury, OH Stock photo

Ironwood Equestrian Center

1633 OH-3
☎ +16147583784View details →
Equestrian Facility
Sunbury, OH Stock photo

Wilson Hill Stables

4899 Wilson Rd
☎ +16144043121View details →
Horse Riding
Galena, OH Stock photo

JKF Dressage- Julie Franzen Dressage at Turning Leaf

2220 Miller Paul Rd
☎ +13123076751View details →