Home › Ohio › Lore City › Salt Fork Stables
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Salt Fork Stables

Lore City, Ohio

Facility details

Address
17245 Cadiz Rd, Lore City, OH 43755
Phone
+17406307647
Website
saltforkstateparklodge.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Lore City
2 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
STS Performance Horses 10 mi, Cambridge
Gifted Gaits 13 mi, Quaker City
Reality Farms Equine Center 21 mi, New Concord

About this facility

Salt Fork Stables is an equestrian facility on 17245 Cadiz Rd in Lore City, Ohio. It is one of 2 horse facilities we list in Lore City. The nearest tracked alternative is Drafty Acres Riding Stable in Lore City, about 4 miles away.

From the owner

Salt Fork Stables's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Salt Fork Stables so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Lore City, OHOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Lore City.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Lore City? Get Featured →

Common questions about Salt Fork Stables

What type of facility is Salt Fork Stables?

Salt Fork Stables is listed as a equestrian facility in Lore City, Ohio. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Salt Fork Stables located?

Salt Fork Stables is located at 17245 Cadiz Rd in Lore City, OH 43755.

How do I contact Salt Fork Stables?

You can reach Salt Fork Stables by phone at +17406307647 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Salt Fork Stables?

Yes. We track 2 horse facilities in Lore City alone, and the closest alternative is about 4 miles away. See the full list on our Lore City horse boarding page.

More boarding near Lore City, OH

Horseback Riding
Lore City, OH Stock photo

Drafty Acres Riding Stable

66345 Wintergreen Rd
☎ 7408010992View details →
Horseback Riding
Cambridge, OH Stock photo

Elite Equine Center

9340 Read Rd
☎ +17408010528View details →
Horseback Riding
Cambridge, OH Stock photo

M&H Stable & Arena

9340 Read Rd
☎ +17408010528View details →
Equestrian Facility
Cambridge, OH Stock photo

STS Performance Horses

65491 8th St Rd
☎ +17402550866View details →
Equestrian Facility
Quaker City, OH Stock photo

Gifted Gaits

Quaker City, Ohio
☎ +17402380938View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
New Concord, OH Stock photo

Reality Farms Equine Center

57097 Fritter Rd
☎ 7408264530View details →