Home › Ohio › Salem › Pure Gold Horse Stables & Equestrian Center
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Pure Gold Horse Stables & Equestrian Center

Salem, Ohio

Facility details

Address
3325 OH-45, Salem, OH 44460
Phone
+18147462664
Website
puregoldequine.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Salem
3 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
CRS Training Center 5 mi, Hanoverton
Stone Gate Farm 5 mi, Hanoverton
Ketchikan Stables 7 mi, Lisbon

About this facility

Pure Gold Horse Stables & Equestrian Center is an equestrian facility on 3325 OH-45 in Salem, Ohio. It is one of 3 horse facilities we list in Salem. The nearest tracked alternative is Penley Horsemanship in Salem, under a mile away.

From the owner

Pure Gold Horse Stables & Equestrian Center's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Pure Gold Horse Stables & Equestrian Center so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Salem.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Salem? Get Featured →

Common questions about Pure Gold Horse Stables & Equestrian Center

What type of facility is Pure Gold Horse Stables & Equestrian Center?

Pure Gold Horse Stables & Equestrian Center is listed as a equestrian facility in Salem, Ohio. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Pure Gold Horse Stables & Equestrian Center located?

Pure Gold Horse Stables & Equestrian Center is located at 3325 OH-45 in Salem, OH 44460.

How do I contact Pure Gold Horse Stables & Equestrian Center?

You can reach Pure Gold Horse Stables & Equestrian Center by phone at +18147462664 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Pure Gold Horse Stables & Equestrian Center?

Yes. We track 3 horse facilities in Salem alone, and the closest alternative is about a mile away. See the full list on our Salem horse boarding page.

More boarding near Salem, OH

Horse Riding
Salem, OH Stock photo

Penley Horsemanship

3249 OH-45
☎ +18284484711View details →
Equestrian Facility
Hanoverton, OH Stock photo

CRS Training Center

32685 Teegarden Rd
☎ +18657246547View details →
Equestrian Facility
Hanoverton, OH Stock photo

Stone Gate Farm

31575 Schneider Rd
☎ +13302776964View details →
Horseback Riding
Hanoverton, OH Stock photo

Jagged Ridge Mountain Trail Series

31575 Schneider Rd
☎ +13303225431View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Lisbon, OH Stock photo

Ketchikan Stables

10046 Steubenville Pike
☎ +13308531687View details →
Equestrian Facility
Columbiana, OH Stock photo

Garwood Arena

2538 Middleton Rd
☎ +13307174329View details →