Home › Ohio › Spencer › Crumley Racing Stable
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Crumley Racing Stable

Spencer, Ohio

Facility details

Address
9675 Chatham Rd, Spencer, OH 44275
Phone
(216) 513-0334
Website
crumleyracing.com
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Spencer
3 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Jam Stables 1 mi, Spencer
Paramount Training Center LLC 4 mi, Litchfield
Tiger Eye Performance Horses 4 mi, Spencer

About this facility

Crumley Racing Stable is an equestrian facility on 9675 Chatham Rd in Spencer, Ohio. It is one of 3 horse facilities we list in Spencer. The nearest tracked alternative is Jam Stables in Spencer, about 1 miles away.

From the owner

Crumley Racing Stable's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Crumley Racing Stable so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Spencer.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Spencer? Get Featured →

Common questions about Crumley Racing Stable

What type of facility is Crumley Racing Stable?

Crumley Racing Stable is listed as a equestrian facility in Spencer, Ohio. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Crumley Racing Stable located?

Crumley Racing Stable is located at 9675 Chatham Rd in Spencer, OH 44275.

How do I contact Crumley Racing Stable?

You can reach Crumley Racing Stable by phone at (216) 513-0334 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Crumley Racing Stable?

Yes. We track 3 horse facilities in Spencer alone, and the closest alternative is about 1 miles away. See the full list on our Spencer horse boarding page.

More boarding near Spencer, OH

Equestrian Facility
Spencer, OH Stock photo

Jam Stables

7007 Avon Lake Rd
☎ +13303510321View details →
Equestrian Facility
Litchfield, OH Stock photo

Paramount Training Center LLC

8843 Shank Rd
☎ +14255319485View details →
Horseback Riding
Litchfield, OH Stock photo

West Wind Stables

24344 Foster Rd
☎ +13306035955View details →
Equestrian Facility
Spencer, OH Stock photo

Tiger Eye Performance Horses

State Route 58
☎ +14405060069View details →
Equestrian Facility
Medina, OH Stock photo

Creekside Stables LLC

7093 Spencer Lake Rd
☎ +13305918394View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Lodi, OH Stock photo

Cessna Stables, LLC

7651 Friendsville Rd
☎ +13304612318View details →