Home › Oklahoma › Marietta › Diamond Dub Quarter Horses
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Diamond Dub Quarter Horses

Marietta, Oklahoma

Facility details

Address
10705 Horseback Rd, Marietta, OK 73448-7500
Phone
+15807411109
Website
diamonddubqh.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Marietta
7 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Dean Latimer Reining Horses 1 mi, Marietta
Deacon Equine 3 mi, Marietta
Sorenson Ranch Texas 14 mi, Whitesboro

About this facility

Diamond Dub Quarter Horses is an equestrian facility on 10705 Horseback Rd in Marietta, Oklahoma. It is one of 7 horse facilities we list in Marietta. The nearest tracked alternative is Dean Latimer Reining Horses in Marietta, about 1 miles away.

From the owner

Diamond Dub Quarter Horses's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Diamond Dub Quarter Horses so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Marietta, OKOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Marietta.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Marietta? Get Featured →

Common questions about Diamond Dub Quarter Horses

What type of facility is Diamond Dub Quarter Horses?

Diamond Dub Quarter Horses is listed as a equestrian facility in Marietta, Oklahoma. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Diamond Dub Quarter Horses located?

Diamond Dub Quarter Horses is located at 10705 Horseback Rd in Marietta, OK 73448-7500.

How do I contact Diamond Dub Quarter Horses?

You can reach Diamond Dub Quarter Horses by phone at +15807411109 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Diamond Dub Quarter Horses?

Yes. We track 7 horse facilities in Marietta alone, and the closest alternative is about 1 miles away. See the full list on our Marietta horse boarding page.

More boarding near Marietta, OK

Equestrian Facility
Marietta, OK Stock photo

Dean Latimer Reining Horses

10637 McKay Rd
☎ +15802211905View details →
Equestrian Facility
Marietta, OK Stock photo

Deacon Equine

11640 Keys Rd
☎ +18332694677View details →
Horse Trainer
Marietta, OK Stock photo

Brooks Reining

14553 Clifton Rd
☎ +14192704954View details →
Horse Trainer
Marietta, OK Stock photo

Southlake Ranch

4106 Winfield Farm Rd
☎ +15805046640View details →
Horse Trainer
Marietta, OK Stock photo

Sam Smith Reining Horses

13872 Oswalt Rd
☎ +19374412204View details →
Equestrian Facility
Burneyville, OK Stock photo

Red River Ranch Weddings, Equestrian Facilities, & Cabin Rentals

11176 E Ponderosa Pl
View details →