Home › Oklahoma › Miami › Lipps Horse Training (And Aussies)
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Trainer

Lipps Horse Training (And Aussies)

Miami, Oklahoma

Facility details

Address
57008 E 120 Rd, Miami, OK 74354
Phone
+19185209962
Website
lippshorsetraining.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Trainer
In Miami
1 tracked facility
Nearest barns
Bates Training Center 11 mi, Wyandotte
Monkey Island Trail and Hay Ride 15 mi, Afton
Royal Horse Ranch 15 mi, Monkey Island

About this facility

Lipps Horse Training (And Aussies) is a horse trainer on 57008 E 120 Rd in Miami, Oklahoma. It is the only horse facility we list in Miami. The nearest tracked alternative is Bates Training Center in Wyandotte, about 11 miles away.

From the owner

Lipps Horse Training (And Aussies)'s owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Lipps Horse Training (And Aussies) so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Miami.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Miami? Get Featured →

Common questions about Lipps Horse Training (And Aussies)

What type of facility is Lipps Horse Training (And Aussies)?

Lipps Horse Training (And Aussies) is listed as a horse trainer in Miami, Oklahoma. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Lipps Horse Training (And Aussies) located?

Lipps Horse Training (And Aussies) is located at 57008 E 120 Rd in Miami, OK 74354.

How do I contact Lipps Horse Training (And Aussies)?

You can reach Lipps Horse Training (And Aussies) by phone at +19185209962 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Lipps Horse Training (And Aussies)?

Lipps Horse Training (And Aussies) is the only facility we track in Miami itself, but nearby towns have more options; see the nearby barns below.

More boarding near Miami, OK

Equestrian Facility
Wyandotte, OK Stock photo

Bates Training Center

18660 S Highway 10
☎ +19186917846View details →
Horse Trainer
Afton, OK Stock photo

Vallejo III

55613 E 260 Rd
☎ +19182578383View details →
Horse Trainer
Seneca, MO Stock photo

Shaner's 2 76 Performance And Ranch Horses LLC.

11038 Bethel Rd
☎ +14174553407View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Afton, OK Stock photo

Monkey Island Trail and Hay Ride

55800 E 273 Rd
☎ +19182575186View details →
Equestrian Facility
Monkey Island, OK Stock photo

Royal Horse Ranch

55800 E 273 Rd
☎ +19182574195View details →
Horseback Riding
Baxter Springs, KS Stock photo

Horses of Hope Riding Center Inc

6968 SE 20th St
☎ +16206743458View details →