Home › Oklahoma › Norman › Feather Creek Farm
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Feather Creek Farm

Norman, Oklahoma

Facility details

Address
1501 72nd Ave NE, Norman, OK 73026-3509
Phone
+19255809841
Website
feathercreekfarm.net
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Norman
7 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Celtic Cross Equestrian Center 7 mi, Norman
Gallery Farm 8 mi, Noble
The Riding Stables at Draper Lake 9 mi, Oklahoma City

About this facility

Feather Creek Farm is an equestrian facility on 1501 72nd Ave NE in Norman, Oklahoma. It is one of 7 horse facilities we list in Norman. The nearest tracked alternative is Drill Fever in Norman, about 6 miles away.

From the owner

Feather Creek Farm's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Feather Creek Farm so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Norman.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Norman? Get Featured →

Common questions about Feather Creek Farm

What type of facility is Feather Creek Farm?

Feather Creek Farm is listed as a equestrian facility in Norman, Oklahoma. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Feather Creek Farm located?

Feather Creek Farm is located at 1501 72nd Ave NE in Norman, OK 73026-3509.

How do I contact Feather Creek Farm?

You can reach Feather Creek Farm by phone at +19255809841 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Feather Creek Farm?

Yes. We track 7 horse facilities in Norman alone, and the closest alternative is about 6 miles away. See the full list on our Norman horse boarding page.

More boarding near Norman, OK

Equestrian Facility
Norman, OK Stock photo

Drill Fever

108 E Main St
☎ +14055170109View details →
Equestrian Facility
Norman, OK Stock photo

Celtic Cross Equestrian Center

14100 E Cedar Ln
☎ +14056416607View details →
Equestrian Facility
Noble, OK Stock photo

Gallery Farm

8001 Cemetery Rd
☎ +14059908963View details →
Equestrian Facility
Noble, OK Stock photo

Steel Horse Ranch LLC

8001 84th St
☎ +15054143071View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Oklahoma City, OK Stock photo

The Riding Stables at Draper Lake

7900 SE 104th St
☎ +14057948850View details →
Equestrian Facility
Oklahoma City, OK Stock photo

Rein With Grace

14816 SE 104th St
☎ +14058378703View details →