Home › Oklahoma › Tulsa › Tulsa Trails West
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horseback Riding

Tulsa Trails West

Tulsa, Oklahoma

Facility details

Address
3401 S 29th W Ave, Tulsa, OK 74107
Phone
+19184464386
Website
tulsatrailswest.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Horseback Riding
In Tulsa
6 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
DMW Racing Stables 3 mi, Tulsa
Astride Equestrian Provisions 6 mi, Tulsa
Heavenly Halo Horse Ranch 6 mi, Sapulpa

About this facility

Tulsa Trails West is a horseback riding on 3401 S 29th W Ave in Tulsa, Oklahoma. It is one of 6 horse facilities we list in Tulsa. The nearest tracked alternative is DMW Racing Stables in Tulsa, about 3 miles away.

From the owner

Tulsa Trails West's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Tulsa Trails West so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Tulsa.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Tulsa? Get Featured →

Common questions about Tulsa Trails West

What type of facility is Tulsa Trails West?

Tulsa Trails West is listed as a horseback riding in Tulsa, Oklahoma. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Tulsa Trails West located?

Tulsa Trails West is located at 3401 S 29th W Ave in Tulsa, OK 74107.

How do I contact Tulsa Trails West?

You can reach Tulsa Trails West by phone at +19184464386 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Tulsa Trails West?

Yes. We track 6 horse facilities in Tulsa alone, and the closest alternative is about 3 miles away. See the full list on our Tulsa horse boarding page.

More boarding near Tulsa, OK

Equestrian Facility
Tulsa, OK Stock photo

DMW Racing Stables

2202 S Madison Ave
☎ +19186079019View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Tulsa, OK Stock photo

Skyline Stables & Boarding

4811 S 81st Ave W
☎ +19187242085View details →
Equestrian Facility
Tulsa, OK Stock photo

Astride Equestrian Provisions

8632 S Peoria Ave
☎ +19189957617View details →
Equestrian Facility
Sapulpa, OK Stock photo

Heavenly Halo Horse Ranch

10870 W 71st St S
☎ +19188994198View details →
Equestrian Facility
Sapulpa, OK Stock photo

Cutter’s Corner

7130 S 145th Ave W
☎ +19183815380View details →
Equestrian Facility
Tulsa, OK Stock photo

Tulsa Urban Farm and Stable

8533 E 58th St S
☎ +19183980345View details →