Home › Oregon › Sherwood › Mill Creek Stables
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Boarding Stable

Mill Creek Stables

Sherwood, Oregon

Facility details

Address
16650 SW Brookman Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140-8094
Phone
+19712378229
Website
millcreekstables.godaddysites.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Boarding Stable
In Sherwood
14 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Clip-Clop Farm 1 mi, Sherwood
Rolling Rock Farm 1 mi, Sherwood
Devonwood Equestrian Center 2 mi, Sherwood

About this facility

Mill Creek Stables is a horse boarding stable on 16650 SW Brookman Rd in Sherwood, Oregon. It is one of 14 horse facilities we list in Sherwood. The nearest tracked alternative is Clip-Clop Farm in Sherwood, about 1 miles away.

From the owner

Mill Creek Stables's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Mill Creek Stables so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Sherwood, OROpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Sherwood.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Sherwood? Get Featured →

Common questions about Mill Creek Stables

What type of facility is Mill Creek Stables?

Mill Creek Stables is listed as a horse boarding stable in Sherwood, Oregon. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Mill Creek Stables located?

Mill Creek Stables is located at 16650 SW Brookman Rd in Sherwood, OR 97140-8094.

How do I contact Mill Creek Stables?

You can reach Mill Creek Stables by phone at +19712378229 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Mill Creek Stables?

Yes. We track 14 horse facilities in Sherwood alone, and the closest alternative is about 1 miles away. See the full list on our Sherwood horse boarding page.

More boarding near Sherwood, OR

Equestrian Facility
Sherwood, OR Stock photo

Clip-Clop Farm

24949 SW Baker Rd
☎ +15038992279View details →
Equestrian Facility
Sherwood, OR Stock photo

Rolling Rock Farm

24949 SW Baker Rd
☎ +15037024215View details →
Equestrian Facility
Sherwood, OR Stock photo

Devonwood Equestrian Center

25033 SW Pacific Hwy
☎ +15036258831View details →
Equestrian Facility
Sherwood, OR Stock photo

Wild Horse Mountain Farms Inc.

36100 NE Wild Horse Mountain Rd
☎ +15038967973View details →
Horseback Riding
Sherwood, OR Stock photo

Brooks Performance Horses

35600 NE Wild Horse Mountain Rd
☎ +15037068366View details →
Equestrian Facility
Sherwood, OR Stock photo

Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center

28303 SW Baker Rd
☎ +19719795868View details →